Mellwood Construction Ltd

Company Info

Mellwood Construction Ltd was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-09-14, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Mellwood Construction Ltd registered office address is 1St Floor, Unit 11C, 3 Wilson Road, Huyton, Liverpool. The postal code for this address is L36 6AN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Mellwood Construction Ltd principal business activity number is 41201 which means Construction of commercial buildings . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: A & G Building Services Ltd,

Mellwood Construction Ltd net worth increased by 1,27%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £206664 in year 2013 to £209289 in 2014.

Mellwood Construction Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameMellwood Construction Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04287816
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-14-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41201

Previous Names

  • 2004-07-12

    Mellwood Construction Ltd

  • 2001-09-14

    A & G Building Services Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ABACUS UK TRAINING LIMITED
    Chapel Brook Huyton Business Park, Wilson Road, Liverpool, Merseyside L36 6FH, UK
    85590 - Other education n.e.c.
  • MELLWOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD
    11 Wilson Rd, Liverpool, Merseyside L36 6JQ, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • AC PLASTICS LIMITED
    Wilson Road, Merseyside, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • NORTH WEST PLANT HIRE & SALES LIMITED
    11c, 3 Wilson Road, Liverpool, Merseyside L36 6AN, UK
    77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
  • STONE IMPRESSIONS LTD
    Liverpool, Liverpool, Merseyside L36 6AN, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • HUYTON TRAVEL LIMITED
    Chapel Brook Huyton Business Park, Wilson Road, Liverpool, Merseyside L36 6FH, UK
    49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
  • MELLWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    11c, 3 Wilson Rd, Prescot, Merseyside L35 5EX, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • SPROMAK LIMITED
    Liverpool, Liverpool, Merseyside L36 6AN, UK
    25620 - Machining
  • MELLWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED
    11c, 3 Wilson Rd, Prescot, Merseyside L35 5EX, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • BRABCO 1022 LIMITED
    Wilson Road, Liverpool, Merseyside L36 6AN, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices

Business

Reviews


Related pages


dsm demolition ltdcabline beestonranchers walton valej henry schroder wagghideo wakamatsu ukmidtherm laserselborne biological servicesfisherfield farm nursery rochdalebeechwood garden centrecentral wheels coleshilltraders coffee surbitonpallex coalvilleemslie tarrant estate agents eastbournebogarts dudleyecs recruitment groupcity plumbing hullfynn valley lodgessussex cars eastbournemotohaussugarhouse leedsrevive cosmeticsbelgrave propertiesross nicholas estate agents new miltonrobert oulsnam barnt greenoaklands health centre holmfirthoaktree surgery bridgendfitness4less watfordhounslow lahori karahijaffa wilmslow roadlegea ukmgn builders merchantsross nicholas estate agents new miltoncannock road garageb18 6jjtyres in hinckleyweybridge vehicle consultantsnorth lincs tyres grimsbygordon brown estate agents gatesheadoak furniture llantrisantdmn logisticscamrider harlowaj harrison accountants barnsleylawung ukgrovehurst carsshanly homes reviewscharcoal grill margateleaderflush shapland langley millhadland care groupsweet peas nursery garforthchinese takeaway midsomer nortonjohn atkinson interiorselectromaster telecommunications ltdkeela international4d scans leedsrobertsons of elgincsm autosraj mahal atherstoneroadrunners taxi gatwickntm garages stevenagegravelmastergym 4 all basildonhot wok stroudorthocare shipleyindigo sun stirlingtaste of lahore hounslowhomestyle cymrucroatia gemsdukkaboardtreetops caravan parkstay dench hatpauline quirke academy reviewsfullers clactonvictor devine glasgowmilburys estate agentsclimbnilangard lifford hallmitie belfastthai spa leeds