Diversey Holdings Limited

Company Info

Diversey Holdings Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-10-30, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Diversey Holdings Limited registered office address is Weston Favell Centre, Northampton, Northampton. The postal code for this address is NN3 8PD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Diversey Holdings Limited principal business activity number is 20411 which means Manufacture of soap and detergents . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Linkchime Limited, Johnson Professional UK Limited, Johnsondiversey UK Holdings Limited,

Diversey Holdings Limited net worth increased by 2,67%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £68148000 in year 2012 to £69969000 in 2013.

Diversey Holdings Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDiversey Holdings Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04313193
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-30-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 20411

Previous Names

  • 2010-03-05

    Diversey Holdings Limited

  • 2002-08-23

    Johnsondiversey UK Holdings Limited

  • 2001-11-09

    Johnson Professional UK Limited

  • 2001-10-30

    Linkchime Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • DIVERSEY UK SERVICES LIMITED

    26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
  • DIVERSEYLEVER LIMITED
    Weston Favell Centre, Weston Favell Shopping Centre, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN3 8UA, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • DIVERSEY TRUSTEE LIMITED
    Weston Favell Centre, Weston Favell Shopping Centre, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN3 8UA, UK
    65300 - Pension funding
  • DIVERSEY J TRUSTEE LIMITED
    Weston Favell, Northampton, Northampton NN3, UK
    65300 - Pension funding
  • DIVERSEY HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Weston Favell Centre, Weston Favell Shopping Centre, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN3 8UA, UK
    20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
  • DIVERSEY LIMITED
    Weston Favell Centre, Weston Favell Shopping Centre, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN3 8UA, UK
    20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
  • DIVERSEY INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
    Weston Favell Centre, Weston Favell Shopping Centre, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN3 8UA, UK
    20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
  • DIVERSEY (EUROPE) LIMITED
    Weston Favell Centre, Weston Favell Shopping Centre, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN3 8UA, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • DIVERSEY UK PRODUCTION LIMITED
    Weston Favell Centre, Weston Favell Shopping Centre, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN3 8UA, UK
    20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
  • CHEMICAL METHODS (EUROPE) LIMITED
    Weston Favell Centre, Weston Favell Shopping Centre, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN3 8UA, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Business

  • DAGARTI CIC
    76 Flaxwell Court, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN3 9DF, UK
    20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
  • DIVERSEY HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Weston Favell Centre, Weston Favell Shopping Centre, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN3 8UA, UK
    20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
  • DIVERSEY INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
    Weston Favell Centre, Weston Favell Shopping Centre, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN3 8UA, UK
    20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
  • DIVERSEY LIMITED
    Weston Favell Centre, Weston Favell Shopping Centre, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN3 8UA, UK
    20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
  • DIVERSEY UK PRODUCTION LIMITED
    Weston Favell Centre, Weston Favell Shopping Centre, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN3 8UA, UK
    20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
  • MEDINA HEALTHCARE PRODUCTS LTD.
    15 Washington Street, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN2, UK
    20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents

Reviews


Related pages


launderette swindoninterr securityhogfather motorcycles southportbuttercups training ltdportsmouth surgical equipmentdanico swiss cottagelittle learners corbyfenny barbersfrangos birminghamdms plasticskaltz ltdgrace church dulwichpottery loft billinghamheavenly desserts leicestermilburys estate agentsorchid thai spa leedsservest security addressgwynedd transport ltdnorthdene postal coderandstad uk holding limitedalphabet cars maidenheadthompsons auctioneers killinghalltyres in hinckleylegal assist liverpoolbargain blinds coedcae lanejo bullerwellhouses for sale in pontyberemlove balti salfordrigby jewellersjasmil kennels reviewsdixy morleycoyles agencyindus catering reviewsmidlands motors ltdcophall parking gatwick reviewsjsa accountantsthurrock engineeringcar giant wembleymoody plcrake and pikel chestersimpson estate agents ketteringsunset travel croydonfrank greenslade poolehighgate dental practice beverleysully caravan parkpowerlease ampthillq park hanover street liverpoolfmc biopolymer uk ltdashbon laundrynationwide platforms lutterworthchartrangeportsmouth surgical equipmentthurrock engineeringstrabane mortgage centrefarrons winscombenationwide chimney components ltdwhite lion mossy lea roadukleisureworldessensuals windsorefoam.co.ukinkjet direct ltdnuneaton and bedworth leisure trustsarti wellington streetadams and jarrett hastingsfinancial fitness greenockpine direct ruthinhorze uknifty nosh newrymanheim europe ltdst albans vintage emporiumshimla pinks leicestergascoines newarkactive support lutonhyderabad tastes hounslowjames oliver conservatorieslegacy probate servicesmichelmore hughes totnesglenisla kiltsroamer ardsevergreen finance ukroyal air force yacht clubequimark horseboxesstoneleigh servicesroman originals plchenfield hire