Beauty Works (Cheshire) Limited

Company Info

Beauty Works (Cheshire) Limited was founded in year 2001 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2001-12-12, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Beauty Works (Cheshire) Limited registered office address is 18 London Road, Alderley Edge, Alderley Edge. The postal code for this address is SK9 7JS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Beauty Works (Cheshire) Limited principal business activity number is 96020 which means Hairdressing and other beauty treatment . This type of business is belongs to Other personal service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Inhoco 2583 Limited,

Beauty Works (Cheshire) Limited net worth increased by 47,42%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £142161 in year 2014 to £209571 in 2015.

Beauty Works (Cheshire) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBeauty Works (Cheshire) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04339051
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2001-12-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 96020

Previous Names

  • 2002-03-05

    Beauty Works (Cheshire) Limited

  • 2001-12-12

    Inhoco 2583 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AB111 LIMITED

    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • ANGELIQUE'S HAIR STUDIO LIMITED

    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • ATELIER SALON AND SPA LIMITED
    Wilmslow Road, Cheadle SK8, UK
    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • BARARD (HAIRDRESSING) LIMITED
    66 Grove Street, Wilmslow, Cheshire East SK9 1DS, UK
    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • BEAUTIFUL OF WILMSLOW LTD
    Wilmslow, Wilmslow, Cheshire East SK9 5EQ, UK
    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • BEAUTY WORKS (CHESHIRE) LIMITED
    18 London Road, Alderley Edge, Cheshire East SK9 7JS, UK
    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • ESSENCE LTD
    4 Coniston Close, Alderley Edge, Cheshire East SK9 7WD, UK
    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • ESTHETIQUE BEAUTY LIMITED
    35 Water Lane, Wilmslow, Town Centre, Wilmslow, Cheshire East SK9 5AR, UK
    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • EXHALE THERAPY LTD
    The Arcade, 829 Wilmslow Rd, Manchester, Manchester M20 5WD, UK
    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • GH1 LTD
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Reviews


Related pages


hotspur avenue whitley bayembc nottinghamshirewheelies direct swanseasteel processing midlands ltdberkshire motor car companyroyton carsorbital foodsnandos batterseabelron eghamkingsley pike chippenhamanne roberts oxtongedling garagemotorseeker uk ltdbn3 1rehydrotech water servicesgh motors mansfieldsjk leeds taxicopart acrey fieldsredstone tyresagria pet insurance reviewsharwood solicitors blackburncaralot derbyac wilgarturkish barbers bellshillbar biccari horburyhotline wheels manchesterbridge insurance wisbechmedway rewindsmorgan cars newrycar giant wembleymalbern windowsgawa cheltenhambarker shoes northamptonvanco uk ltddental a2zcomplete solutions edinburghlittle fifteen wiganteesside tyrepowersimon blyth lettingsmark worthington jewellers wilmslownewry and mourne motor clubstevenson gas lurgandixy chicken whitley baylandau folkestonemann island finance reviewsmasons arms marshfieldspeedloan finance ltdteesside muay thaisilverdale constructionsilecroft holiday parkdorset blue careandicars havantring automotive leedsfmc kidderminstermaximum beauty stevenage old towncranmore garageplanet pizza twickenhamspringbank flowers manchesterswiss cottage unisex saunaspecsavers redditchrossendales limitedbrigstock sawmillachisomochaustwick berry lettingsprogress dmstoni and guy stratford upon avonpizza gogo swindonmark wakefield demolitionalpha college edgwarepashmeremotorseeker uk ltdiceland deeside industrial estate