Pia Jewellery Limited

Company Info

Pia Jewellery Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-01-25, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Pia Jewellery Limited registered office address is 29-30 Monument Business Park, Warpsgrove Lane, Chalgrove. The postal code for this address is OX44 7RW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Pia Jewellery Limited principal business activity number is 47770 which means Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ardington Jewellery Limited,

Pia Jewellery Limited net worth increased by 5,95%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1206880 in year 2014 to £1278727 in 2015.

Pia Jewellery Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePia Jewellery Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04361099
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-25-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47770

Previous Names

  • 2010-04-21

    Pia Jewellery Limited

  • 2002-01-25

    Ardington Jewellery Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • ABSENCE MANAGER LIMITED
    Warpsgrove Lane, Chalgrove, Oxford, Oxfordshire OX44, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • EMPACTIS (IPR) LIMITED
    Warpsgrove Lane, Chalgrove, Oxford, Oxfordshire OX44, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AK7 LIMITED
    Chalgrove, Oxfordshire OX44 7RW, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • A K S REAL ESTATE LIMITED
    Chalgrove, Oxfordshire OX44 7RW, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • ACI CONSULTANCY LTD
    Warpsgrove Lane, Chalgrove, Oxford, Oxfordshire OX44, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 1ST AVENUE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD
    Warpsgrove Lane, Chalgrove, Oxford, Oxfordshire OX44, UK
    70221 - Financial management
  • ACL (OXFORD) LIMITED
    Chalgrove, Oxfordshire OX44 7RW, UK
    43210 - Electrical installation
  • 1 SMITHFIELD SQUARE LTD
    Warpsgrove Lane, Chalgrove, Oxford, Oxfordshire OX44, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 12 VOLT PLANET LTD
    Monument Business Park, The Oxford Nursery, Warpsgrove Lane, Chalgrove, Oxford, Oxfordshire OX44 7RW, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • AEROSPACE SUPPORT LIMITED
    Warpsgrove Lane, Oxford, Oxfordshire OX44, UK
    52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation

Business

  • PIA JEWELLERY LIMITED
    Monument Business Park, The Oxford Nursery, Warpsgrove Lane, Chalgrove, Oxford, Oxfordshire OX44 7RW, UK
    47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


wainhomes reviewsacl clothingjat glassthe spiritualist association of great britainbalgreen fryerwestbrook inn bromhamweybridge vehiclescw7 3alstarfish health and wellbeingtsc carsllandaff laminatesaffiniti integrated solutionsa1 visa servicesparkway cars edwinstoweclocktower kinlosscophall farm parkingabbeyfield internationalbl shutterssigram flue systemsvictor devine glasgowtaste of lahore hounslowtaj tyres hounslowsussex fireplace galleryliverpool skin clinic rose lanenorthwest motor factors limavadyhaytor ltdsweaty betty head office addressdove jeffery homesgogar logisticskj thulbornchurchill pramsstanley security swindonpaul fosh auctions newporttrelawney domiciliary carehighfield.co.uk limitedkrates torquaymb malik sportsbfc exchange ukstar travel horburyicall ukaltro group plcwest midlands motorcycle centrefynn valley lodgescars direct corbyhalso petroleum ltdirm ironmongerychi yip middletonbevan evans and capehornyorkshire halal meatlandmark cash and carrymotorhome hire oxfordshiremcqueens dairies glasgowbest kebab weymouthveritech systemsjzmachtechfloors direct birminghamelance petersfield75 mosley street manchester m2 3hrprovincial plantersbeercock wiles and wickkcb bradfordthe moody cow leedshumberstones barrowfordstairway joineryharringtons advisory reviewsst edmundsbury financial servicesturner broadcasting system europe limitedanderton and bosonnetproline mechanical ltdpink panther cabs colchestercozy pets hotelpembroke managing agencyfreight direct irelandstonehouse kennels manchesterglentham capital limitedtrelawney domiciliary carecake box high wycombehealy hire wisbechred rob catering supplies