Indesit Company Uk Holdings Limited

Company Info

Indesit Company Uk Holdings Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-02-13, so it has been on the market for sixteen years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Indesit Company Uk Holdings Limited registered office address is Morley Way, Peterborough, Peterborough. The postal code for this address is PE2 9JB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Indesit Company Uk Holdings Limited principal business activity number is 64209 which means Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Merloni Elettrodomestici UK Limited, Merloni Elettrodomestici UK Holdings Limited, Indesit Company U.K. Holdings Limited,

Indesit Company Uk Holdings Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameIndesit Company Uk Holdings Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04372979
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-13-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64209

Previous Names

  • 2005-01-28

    Indesit Company Uk Holdings Limited

  • 2005-01-04

    Indesit Company U.K. Holdings Limited

  • 2003-07-08

    Merloni Elettrodomestici UK Holdings Limited

  • 2002-02-13

    Merloni Elettrodomestici UK Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


jaggardsdresser rand peterboroughstreet cars platt bridgefrontline recruitment mansfieldmello drinksbombay grill hardgatecapquest ukstebbings car centreprincipality brokerpointhighland haulage invernessrobert davies motorslighthouse foundation kilmarnockian macklin haleelectromaster telecommunications ltdcannock road garagesrobert lee distribution ltdse16 3saold eldon jewellers newcastleaba taxi borehamwoodmartin sewell buildersgood skin days guiseleywesterby trustee services limitedtrident europeol7 0nzashtons estate agents chadwell heathfairdeal tyres crossgatestrelawney domiciliary careweybridge vehicle consultantsshaba hair and cosmeticsoptimal spine chiswickthe standen literary agencythai stanstead abbottsinnserve tadcastermillfield house yeadongolden zari ilford lanent wholesale birminghambeechgrove care homeblyss hair and beautymgt kirkcaldyal tyres hinckleymundio mobile ltdec2m 5nsdexion capital plcwedding belles of otleyphillips plasticsnorth lincs tyres grimsbytao carfinfriday ads west sussexwhite swan hotel middlehamreith lamberthardwick financial solutionssid owen net worthmasella coupe lettingsshardeloes farm equestrian centremediworld streathamraj bisramhunsdon skipssarah smith cardiologyjohn campbell sheriff officerswulstan fencingslater menswear glasgowabode lettings liverpoolangard staffing addresstyresave manchesterc&h quickmixfleetwood health centregilders transport ltdmercury motors twickenhamamac concretebirmingham civic housing associationisban ukpurple lashes newtownardsxquisite east grinsteadhadleigh practice corfe mullencartridge world chesterrowanmoor group plc salisbury