Geist Europe Ltd

Company Info

Geist Europe Ltd was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-05-29, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Geist Europe Ltd registered office address is Unit 1 The Monarch Centre Venture Way, Priorswood Industrial Estate, Taunton. The postal code for this address is TA2 8DE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Geist Europe Ltd principal business activity number is 26110 which means Manufacture of electronic components . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Globeloop Limited, Data And Power Solutions Limited,

Geist Europe Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameGeist Europe Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04450115
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-29-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 26110

Previous Names

  • 2011-09-01

    Geist Europe Ltd

  • 2007-04-02

    Data And Power Solutions Limited

  • 2002-05-29

    Globeloop Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • GEIST EUROPE LTD
    Taunton, Taunton, Somerset TA2 8DE, UK
    26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
  • L.E.W. TECHNIQUES LIMITED
    Cook Way, Taunton, Taunton, Somerset TA2 6BG, UK
    26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Reviews


Related pages


spedeworth fabricationsteeth whitening ilfordregency kitchens glossopbeck row car spareschemidexarthur llewellyn jenkins salerenault parts birminghamteeth whitening ilfordrainbow chinese dudleyqcc globalbatesy skip hirepizza express goswell roadfbsm reviewsmedler haulageummah channel blackburnnamulas pensionwindow cleaner wrexhambees knees oldhamswallow aquatics colchestersaracen interiors ltdwestminster reclinerson your bike burnleyexecutive cars newryronbarpall mall dental clinic liverpoolscanlans property managementnorthdene postal codeveetec uxbridgesaracen interiors ltdprovincial plantersevans hardy bromwichadams and jarrett hastingsgi ges aylesbury numberproactive personnel telfordmoonraker norwichyorkshire christmas treesmotorhome hire oxfordshirejas travel southallgordons property lawyers maidenheadmidlands motors ltdaspect motors sunderlandale pilingboys and girls nursery croxleyprovincial plantersmploygilbert baitson auctionsblp northern ltdross consularbourne raileastside cabs swanseafacefood cardiffaffiniti integrated solutionscowdel clarkebrick tinttimet uk birminghammayday healthcare plc addresssalop caravans shrewsburybestseller wholesale uk ltdjag sign supplieswithernsea gazetteriverford sacrewellpinknoise systemsmortgages first colchestervtech smtmossgrove road timperleytasty duck south shieldstan one earls courtjolly sailor hemingtonbrigstock sawmillac tyres oldhame10 5sqeyden locksmithswestbrook cycles stokesleywoodlands day nursery birstallbisley gun club