Busy Bees (Penistone)

Company Info

Busy Bees (Penistone) was founded in year 2002 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption). The company was established on 2002-05-29, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Busy Bees (Penistone) registered office address is 2 Lilley Lane Ecklands, Millhouse Green, Millhouse Green. The postal code for this address is S36 9NG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Busy Bees (Penistone) principal business activity number is 85100 which means Pre-primary education . This type of business is belongs to Education division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Busy Bees Pre-School (Penistone),

Busy Bees (Penistone) net worth increased by 65,29%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £44900 in year 2013 to £74214 in 2014.

Busy Bees (Penistone) on map

Company Details

Company NameBusy Bees (Penistone)
Company CategoryPRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Number04450749
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-29-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 85100

Previous Names

  • 2003-09-15

    Busy Bees (Penistone)

  • 2002-05-29

    Busy Bees Pre-School (Penistone)

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


nuneaton computer repairshairlines bletchleyneuven solutionsac lettings bognor regissafestore basildonselston equestriantyre express bognorherts prestige carsequimark horseboxesthurrock engineeringrs motors maidenheadspecsavers chelmsley woodbeaver metalsplanit furnituremcqueens dairies reviewzimsellerfood service centre cheddarcandlelight rotherhamrowanmoor salisburymusselburgh primary care centrenorth end motors portsmouthelliotts estate agents hovealastair blackwell barclayswest end garage broughty ferrycarlton caravan storageideabright fulhammilburys thornburyec drummondpe11 3yrstudio 24 glasgowb18 6jjykk runcornequitas solicitorsthe hair shop hitchincoalhouse oxwichgillman motorspentraeth motorsevolve cheshire eastholland opticians malvernjilbabs r uskent electrical suppliesalliance healthcare chessingtonagria pet insurance reviewskingswood daycare nurserynt wholesale birminghamjeremy hoyedawsons taxis cleveleysallied trade sales swindonaccessible orthodontics nuneatonlook fantastic hovefamous brands furniture congletonbrookvale healthcareaditus audience acquisitionharting ukandrew gibson glencoreaccessible orthodontics nuneatonchus lythamtyne tees packagingpbm building servicesravat and ray boltonbrotherton outletdiablos on the quay carmarthenqs supplies ltdpart worn tyres sheffieldargent developersherts constructionitcs bridgendgardiners reclamationgemma artingtonherstyler ukkirk sandall infant school doncasterabbott fieldingyorkshire finest estate agentsplanet pizza twickenham