Arqa Limited

Company Info

Arqa Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-05-31, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Arqa Limited registered office address is Kenton House, Oxford Street, Moreton-In-Marsh. The postal code for this address is GL56 0LA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Arqa Limited principal business activity number is 99999 which means Dormant Company .

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: DSM Service (UK) Limited, Luxury Thieving Limited,

Arqa Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameArqa Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04452280
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-31-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 99999

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 2004-09-28

    Arqa Limited

  • 2003-10-03

    Luxury Thieving Limited

  • 2002-05-31

    DSM Service (UK) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ANCHOR AGENCIES LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56 0LA, UK
    52290 - Other transportation support activities
  • ACCESS APPRAISALS LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ALASTAIR WATSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ASPINLINE LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • ARQA LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • ATCOR MEDICAL (UK) LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • AVISO CONSULTING LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56 0LA, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • AUTOPOLIS STRATEGY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56 0LA, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • A PRIVATE VIEW LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56 0LA, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 49 SETTLES STREET RTM COMPANY LIMITED
    Oxford Street, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire GL56, UK
    98000 - Residents property management

Business

Reviews


Related pages


on your bike burnleytantra scotlandsimon blythe estate agentskentdale vetschurch elm lane medical practiceladders999ada fastfixmoorhouse consultingplaspipescourchevel horseboxeshampshire static caravansusmania banqueting hallpak watan cargomklc trainingnirala sweets ilfordse23 2udsinks pit kesgraveldy cars torquayhair 2k eastleighpro parts waterloovilleforefront estate agents swindonkrishna sarees wembleyhazelcroft garage buxtoninterserve slough addressmachtech services ltdmorgan cars newrybuckmore park kart shopchris clubley market weightonpine direct ruthinpaul james jewellersnassar hussain brooklandandrew marr internationalstay dench hattara walsh solicitors26-28 whitfield street fitzrovia london w1t 2rgclayton portable buildingsorchidbase limitedgarage doors worcestershireperseus capital partnersphoenix day nursery cliffe woodsascot cars taxikeys tractors dromorehighgrove staplehurste liquid boltonharlands finance ltdgazelle corporate financesoundwell gymgemma artingtongt towing hatfieldmitel caldicot addressselston equestrianmillenium crane hireburke niazi solicitorsgrumbles pimlicohouses for sale tempo road enniskillenredline knaresborough carscroydon judo clubnorth west estate agents limavadywc1e 7ahapollo gym coventrygogo pizza swindonhemingways marketing serviceshighgrove staplehurstpadraig draynekapra bazaar bradfordflavour vapour gloucester roadkj thulbornfrontline recruitment leicesternutrend edinburghreef rash cleethorpessilverlink clinic newcastlestewmac ukstrasdin joinerycreditsafe caerphillykingswood construction london ltdtidebuy ukbrook taverner keighleyshoda sauceswildmoor avenue oldhamsunnyhill motorsideal eyes wolverhamptonnoble vintnersdraper and dashfarsight protection services ltd