Taveta Investments Limited

Company Info

Taveta Investments Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-06-19, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Taveta Investments Limited registered office address is Colegrave House, 70 Berners Street, London. The postal code for this address is W1T 3NL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Taveta Investments Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ibis (780) Limited,

Taveta Investments Limited net worth increased by 63,66%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-141528000 in year 2013 to £-51436000 in 2014.

Taveta Investments Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameTaveta Investments Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04464926
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-19-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2002-08-09

    Taveta Investments Limited

  • 2002-06-19

    Ibis (780) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • 10 FITZROY LIMITED
    10 Fitzroy Square, Kings Cross, London W1T 5HP, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 1212 PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
    27 Mortimer Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 3BL, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 121PRODATA LIMITED
    Cavendish Square, Marylebone, London, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 15 BADGERS LIMITED
    37 Warren Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 6AD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 19 CLAREVILLE GROVE LIMITED
    29-30 Fitzroy Square, Fitzrovia, London W1T 6LQ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 1970 BRAZIL LIMITED
    37 Warren Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 6AD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 1PAM LIMITED
    Logmore Ln, Westcott, Dorking, Surrey RH4 3JY, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 2AM TV LIMITED
    37 Warren Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 6AD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 3 RIOS CONSULTING LTD
    37 Warren Street, Fitzrovia, London W1T 6AD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 34 GJS MANAGEMENT (UK) LTD

    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


tioxide europe ltdbrm computerslkm sittingbourneyorkshire finest estate agentseurotrade ltdgulliver truck hirenaybur brothers potters bara1 kilt hire dundeechi yip middletonplumbco wellingboroughhotelsrus limitedformby tool hirepreston plastics aqueduct streetrenault digbeth birminghamkuehne nagel uxbridgeths courierskashmir halal meatpark circus ceramicsflorida chicken oldhamhamers solicitors hessleparkacre enterprises ltdheatwell hucknallmallard court bridgwaterjmh directional drillingcrossroads care east kentmorgan has solicitorsnoble caledonia reviewsstandish sportsaviva equity release reviewsjust juelspizza express goswell roadsas workwearbelfry taxis redhill numberjb plant hire omaghfitness factory telfordharwoods wellingboroughfts hatswellts booker4d scans leedsjaffa wilmslow roadpure hair lisburn roadeasyinsure colerainecomfy homes solihullfinchley and totteridge used carsshuropody coventryluxton architectshammonds kitchensuk reloading suppliesjz machtechelectric beach claphamjetline travel reviewsmulti car breakershassan balti stevenagety jade riscaophelia de havillandox29 5utthe beauty lounge newton hallsaracens solicitorsthai taste creweeims bournemouthgalldris constructionebiquity associates limitedhatton garden dental practicemilatex reviewscholastic southamming dynasty sunderlandplaiters way houghton regisjdt motor companyspur garage slindonfraser of gloucestercls financeshaws estate agents stoke on trentdwell estate agentsintelliflo kingston