Geometric Manufacturing Ltd

Company Info

Geometric Manufacturing Ltd was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-08-20, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Geometric Manufacturing Ltd registered office address is Unit 10 Station Drive, Bredon, Bredon. The postal code for this address is GL20 7HH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Geometric Manufacturing Ltd principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Technical Processes Engineering Limited,

Geometric Manufacturing Ltd net worth increased by 113,84%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-180181 in year 2013 to £24941 in 2015.

Geometric Manufacturing Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameGeometric Manufacturing Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04515690
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-20-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 2006-09-14

    Geometric Manufacturing Ltd

  • 2002-08-20

    Technical Processes Engineering Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • MAPLETON INTERIORS LIMITED
    European House, Station Drive, Bredon, Tewkesbury, Worcestershire GL20 7HH, UK
    None Supplied
  • NORTHWAY COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
    3 Station Drive, Bredon, Tewkesbury, Worcestershire GL20 7LU, UK
    61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
  • GEOMETRIC MANUFACTURING LTD
    10 Station Drive, Bredon, Tewkesbury, Worcestershire GL20, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • WEE-RECYCLING LTD
    Tewkesbury, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20, UK
    38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • SOLAR TECHNOLOGY PV ENERGY LTD
    Tewkesbury, Tewkesbury, Worcestershire GL20 7HH, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • ATLANTIC COAST STUDIOS LTD
    11 Station Drive, Bredon, Tewkesbury, Worcestershire GL20, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • SOLAR TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    4 Station Drive, Bredon, Tewkesbury, Worcestershire GL20 7LU, UK
    46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • MAPLETON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    European House, Station Drive, Bredon, Tewkesbury, Worcestershire GL20 7HH, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ZOE WENHAM LIMITED
    8 Station Drive, Bredon, Tewkesbury, Worcestershire GL20 7LU, UK
    93199 - Other sports activities
  • FRONTLINE FABRICATION LIMITED
    Tewkesbury, Tewkesbury, Worcestershire GL20 7HH, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


fleetville vintage emporiumatkinsons jewellersportrack lane bed centreurban angels llanharanpencarrie ltdtuminose doncasterkatsouris brotherswatkins wright thirskallied trade sales swindonapd chippenhamprincipality brokerpointcaravan guard reviewscoldene castors ltdhole in the wall walsallmasala 20 portisheadharpenden interiorstreforest textilescourier logistics rotherhamwymmedcrunchy plus darwenfalcon carriagecity plumbing kingsland roadcaravan guard reviewshouses for sale in littlethorpe leicestercaledonian consumer financewessex computersjetline travel reviewssinks pit kesgravebalmoral comtec ltdsema leasemats nationwideadrienne kelbiethe coal house oxwichbrookvale healthcareexclusively yours wingatefirst call inksharringtons advisory reviewswheelies direct swanseacopart acrey fieldsneal's yard wholesaleflightline support ltdtan one earls courtkrav maga dorsetthyssenkrupp uk plcaffiniti integrated solutionswarrington metals ltdcourier logistics rotherhamhamble corporate services ltdjanes edlesboroughteacheractive birmingham addressseh windows & doors ltdthai spa leedsthompsons macclesfieldright move hovehoneysuckle flowers alsagerfoy williams brynmawrshipley building plasticsbecky's boutiquehasbury motorshighgrove staplehurstcozy pets hoteljason atherton net worthandrew walker solicitors portadownvenisons ealing roadpremier kitchens gloucesternizam and team leatherheadchillies wootton bassettem rogers transportstarfish health and wellbeingclass motors blackburnparkyns bury st edmundshorton electrical wholesale ltdeggless cakes leicesterwold stoves foxholeswall coatings ltd gosport