A.D.A. Fastfix Limited

Company Info

A.D.A. Fastfix Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-08-28, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and six months.

According to Companies House register, A.D.A. Fastfix Limited registered office address is Basepoint Business & Innovation Centre 110 Buttefield, Great Marlings, Luton. The postal code for this address is LU2 8DL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A.D.A. Fastfix Limited principal business activity number is 25990 which means Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Dewberry Solutions Limited,

A.D.A. Fastfix Limited net worth increased by 70,06%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £748113 in year 2013 to £1272210 in 2014.

A.D.A. Fastfix Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameA.D.A. Fastfix Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04519982
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-28-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 25990

Previous Names

  • 2003-08-01

    A.D.A. Fastfix Limited

  • 2002-08-28

    Dewberry Solutions Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • A.D.A. FASTFIX LIMITED
    Great Marlings, Luton, Luton LU2 8DL, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • BOON & LANE LIMITED
    7-11 Taylor Street, Luton, Luton LU2 0EY, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • LASNEK LIMITED
    Kensal House, President Way, Luton, Luton LU2 9NL, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • STP EQUIPMENT LIMITED
    Greenwood Court, Ramridge Road, Luton, Luton LU2 0TN, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


telford international centre address4d scans leedsww martin thanet ltddalton pizza murtonbuilders supplies port talbotkbpbasphaltic kentish townkip mcgrath shenfieldfrozen value barnsleyaspire estate agents balhammegaplay bradfordsimtom food productsbarrhead travel reviewsevans fireplacesmeic house kensington high streettyler bros sutton in ashfield ltdsmit international scotland ltdangels cafe mildenhallfleetwood architectural aluminiumtara mckillopulidia housing associationhollins hill car salestopline contract furniturehumberstones barrowfordpink ladies escortstrenics bmwitab uk hemel hempsteadkirker europe ltdsoup dragon ulverstonsw vauxhall sparescabline beestonacl clothingsilverstar foodsshaws estate agents stoke on trentsteve kutnercreate identiteefcl college wembleybriar cottage caravan parkwest midlands motorcycle centrenewlec cycles northamptonmere road vetsclockhouse cars beckenhammoray securitykillermont carsmidland vendingneptune oil and gasbrownhills motorhomes ltda shade greener boilersapollo cabs gants hillgreenjackets wokingams tyres brierley hillmanor tyres doncasterhong pumpherstongeoff hobbs haulagecoalhouse oxwichpratts taxis durhambelfast laptop repairsbrookmount building suppliesradcliffe car auctioncopyprint bromleyeastfield lodge care home leicesterrobert price abergavennymarble mosaics plumptontoy factory surfboardsrowe carpets kidderminstermaddison group ltdinterpublic gis uk ltdhutton car salesgsf car parts birminghamhighfield.co.uk limitedfleetwood health centreausden clark leicesterthe gym group guildfordagnewtradecentrewombwell homes