Speakmans Construction Limited

Company Info

Speakmans Construction Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-08-29, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Speakmans Construction Limited registered office address is Unit 8 Quest Park, Moss Hall Road, Heywood. The postal code for this address is BL9 7JZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Speakmans Construction Limited principal business activity number is 42990 which means Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Civil engineering division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: B S L Scaffolding Systems Limited,

Speakmans Construction Limited net worth increased by 43,18%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £232383 in year 2014 to £332726 in 2015.

Speakmans Construction Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameSpeakmans Construction Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04521231
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-29-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 42990

Previous Names

  • 2010-09-20

    Speakmans Construction Limited

  • 2002-08-29

    B S L Scaffolding Systems Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • FLYNN ENERGY NETWORKS LIMITED
    Bury, Bury BL9 6HD, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • JST FABRICATIONS LIMITED
    70 Market Street, Tottington, Bury BL8 3LJ, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • LAMBS (UK) LTD
    Broad Oak Farm Cottage, Broad Oak Lane, Bury, Bury BL9 7SS, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • M M DEVELOPERS LIMITED
    Tower House, 269 Walmersley Road, Bury, Bury BL9 6NX, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • MAB CONTRACT ENGINEERS LIMITED
    41 Knowsley Street, Bury, Bury BL9 0ST, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • MAGUIRE CONSTRUCTION NW LTD
    BL9 9NB, United Kingdom
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • PRISM ENGINEERING LTD
    Bury Business Centre, Kay Street, Bury, Bury BL9 6BU, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • SONIX CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
    Tower House, 269 Walmersley Road, Bury, Bury BL9 6NX, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • SPEAKMANS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
    Quest Park Moss Hall Road, Heywood, Bury BL9 7JJ, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • STANFORD SITE ENGINEERING LTD
    35 Church Meadow, Bury, Bury BL9 8JF, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


maddren brotherscw motorcycles dorchesterpure formbyparcel motel 1a mckinney road newtownabbeyreg vardy glasgowqualtech dewsburydomestic & general insurance plcgants hill tinseltownhutton car salesgloballatedealsnewlay lane horsforthgurkha village swindonhobs reprographics plcfast radscar supermarket milton keyneshumberstones jewellers barrowfordapollo gym coventryautovogue cars for salevan vliet enfieldexpert tooling and automationshuropody eastbournejasmil kennels reviewsold eldon square jewellersevans fireplacesgwynedd transport ltdrajas keighleywest end garage dundeeanglesey buildersteacheractive birmingham addressriverford sacrewelllochwinnoch motorsnicky clarke net worthequitas insurancetayberry clothesessensuals windsormanchester superstore cheetham hillwong ho littleborougheglinton caravans shewaltonbeijing palace liverpoolmotorite northwichcourchevel horseboxeshyderabad tastes hounslowcre8 potters bargentry grooming didsburygrotec rochdaleadsol ukmobile phones direct thatchamchickanos dewsburygemma artingtontate fuel oilsaslan books bristolderoka hitchinapex car rental brooklandsacklam car centre middlesbroughbeechwood garden centrediscount pram centrejames blake associatessafield distributions ltdchippindale plant leedsiceland deeside industrial estatefinest properties corbridgestebbings car centrehpb travel clubwhitefield solicitorsgranta dentalmgm lettingsdividers folding partitionsrichmond dental practice malverncapquest ukbootbuddywymondham medical practicecroydon cleaning supplieskbpbroadrunner hullcarpetland ukharley street stop smoking clinic