Thompsons Auctioneers (Harrogate) Limited

Company Info

Thompsons Auctioneers (Harrogate) Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-11-12, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Thompsons Auctioneers (Harrogate) Limited registered office address is The Dales Salesroom, Levens Hall Park Lund Lane, Killinghall. The postal code for this address is HG3 2BG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Thompsons Auctioneers (Harrogate) Limited principal business activity number is 47799 which means Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques) . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Thompson Auctioneers (Harrogate) Limited,

Thompsons Auctioneers (Harrogate) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameThompsons Auctioneers (Harrogate) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04588104
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-12-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47799

Previous Names

  • 2002-11-25

    Thompsons Auctioneers (Harrogate) Limited

  • 2002-11-12

    Thompson Auctioneers (Harrogate) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


legea ukrattan direct reviewspdq homes south shieldsw1g 9sxelliotts estate agentsfish4jobs londonbrick tint ukyalding taxisexall jonesjacksons estate agents rainham kentpasquill roof trussesjohn artis ltdpragma wealth managementhair by nia rossettccs group plcdecantae mineral waterphilips plasticsvaranni shoes boltoncaravan storage barnsleyagema engineering ltdaylesbury street motorsdrakes dental care blackburnwoodman fernhamlanika restaurant halifaxindoor karting surreywilbys builders merchants heckmondwikebangor cabsmileta sports ltdhouses for sale in edlesboroughjpm contract cleanershubbard torlotal murad castlefordallingham transportcamrider norwichhaslemere property servicesroco clothing reviewsgo outdoors coatbridge saleaspire estate agents balhamceltic mowersjmc estate agentsreddi sparesbfc exchange ukredstone tyresdon amott caravans for salenaylors of wakefieldgun trader co ukhong pumpherstonmenorca goldicandy aberdeengrovehurst carsdarlaston builders merchants ltdbarkers northallerton sale142 148 goswell road london ec1v 7duil girasole st neotsalan sprostonfarm view motorsdlt training bridgendjames robinson fibresskanweardixy morleyequitas insurancescott baillie cars reviewscophall parking gatwick reviewsemoov reviewsmoleface pubspizza express goswell roadbatesy skip hirecolin robertson timberbrazillian waxing company manchesterrascals in prestonblount shutterssanam wilmslow road manchesterpizza go go swindoncarzone ukreg vardy glasgowlunasol uklillington community centreaxis security limitedpwr lettings mansfieldaztech architecture ltdwcp parking bristoltps visual communicationstyresave manchestergordon brown estate agents gateshead