Robert Davies Motors Limited

Company Info

Robert Davies Motors Limited was founded in year 2002 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2002-12-04, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Robert Davies Motors Limited registered office address is Robert Davies Motors, Llechryd, Llechryd. The postal code for this address is SA43 2NR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Robert Davies Motors Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Sahahd Magazine Limited,

Robert Davies Motors Limited net worth increased by 46,13%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £131621 in year 2013 to £192337 in 2014.

Robert Davies Motors Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRobert Davies Motors Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04607924
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2002-04-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45111

Previous Names

  • 2003-01-07

    Robert Davies Motors Limited

  • 2002-12-04

    Sahahd Magazine Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • B.V. REES LIMITED
    Saint Dogmaels, Cardigan, Pembrokeshire SA43 3DX, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • O C DAVIES & SON LIMITED
    Penparc Motors, Penparc, Cardigan, Ceredigion SA43 1SB, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • ROBERT DAVIES MOTORS LIMITED
    Llechryd, Cardigan, Ceredigion SA43 2NR, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


bookends christchurchmoorcroft home collections divisionbroadway barbers cheshamdarlaston builders merchants wednesburybarr joineryrm7 7pjcarstar pudseyalbany motors coventryspectique reigatelingvo housebeauty lounge darlingtonbroadstairs taxisjackos rotherhamcripps developmentsinkjet direct ltdwoodall brothers shrewsburylee floorstokblue chilli carsuk reloading suppliesashtead motor tradingmcmillan estate agents glengormleynorth end motors portsmouthnotspot broadbandilla state recordseastern spices oundleshaun ellison kindertonsnena and pasadena ukdsn classicsnewhall janitorialone stop shop lutterworthpottery loft billinghamjoe parente welbeckbeechwood garden centrephysio edpart worn tyres bradfordtyre warehouse brackleyhouses for sale in littlethorpe leicesterbrook taverner keighleyripon auto electricsmamma mia bedfordpjs industrial supplieshilsea motcavendish motors chesterfieldaffiniti integrated solutionscalzone saffron waldenax paris reviewsal tyres hinckleymilans leicesterbargain blinds llantrisantshades ilford laneroamer newtownardsjackos rotherhamkustom clothing hitchingranta dentalpremier house banquetinginterline torquayshildon engineeringtorpark londonrowe carpets kidderminstergymophobics redditchmotorcycle mart ltd kidderminstercroydon cleaning suppliespriory park propertiespwr lettings mansfieldle mange tout manchestercripps developmentscurry station bristolfairview autosmotorhome hire oxfordshirerehene securitysps blackpoolkantar media ealingpinknoise systemswaller pollinstowsure traderedline knaresborough carsreddispares redditchwam bam boomerang cardiff