Shop Direct Finance Company Limited

Company Info

Shop Direct Finance Company Limited was founded in year 2003 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2003-02-10, so it has been on the market for fifteen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Shop Direct Finance Company Limited registered office address is Aintree Innovation Centre Park Lane, Netherton, Liverpool. The postal code for this address is L30 1SL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Shop Direct Finance Company Limited principal business activity number is 64929 which means Other credit granting n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Littlewoods7 Limited, Littlewoods Finance Company Limited,

Shop Direct Finance Company Limited net worth increased by 5,92%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £219600000 in year 2014 to £232600000 in 2015.

Shop Direct Finance Company Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameShop Direct Finance Company Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04660974
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2003-10-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64929

Previous Names

  • 2009-01-05

    Shop Direct Finance Company Limited

  • 2003-02-20

    Littlewoods Finance Company Limited

  • 2003-02-10

    Littlewoods7 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


intercounty distributionjim kilpatrick percussionnewcourt residentialcomfy homes solihullcobra car salestq solicitors leighnifty nosh belfaststopham house pulboroughcurrie motors kingstonttc telfordsgs engineering derbypo17 5ndcandlelight rotherhamspecialist crafts leicesterpersia grill housebombay grill hardgateholly tree cottage kirkby lonsdaleglentworth lettings weston super mareghandi carpetsenco productstoa taxis stevenstonheaton homeswh lung manchesterhong pumpherstonperi peri leagrave roadrajas rochdale drake streetfamous brands furniture congletondalton pizza murtonpentraeth automotivea1 visa servicesstebbings used carschristel stockingsrochdale glasskidsmania cheshuntacorn estate agents eastbournepowerlease car sales ampthillhalvanto kitchensbabs powellpings exmouthlampwise stony stratfordironmongery direct addressdavid mather suppliesdaminis green standreas florist north shieldsjetline travel reviewsscott baillie cars reviewssumac precision engineeringblyss hair and beautydevenish bar enniskillenferpay ltdnewlec cycles northamptonhanar carsbattery megastore tewkesburydrennan transportsps blackpoolflower house garforthayton global researchshildon engineeringsjk leeds taxicade cars northwichgemma artingtongym 1 lutonnormandie hotel bournemouthcripps developmentsthe foundry loughboroughtoni&guy opticiansngage rail4d scans leedsright move hoveabacus wills and trustspeverel om limitedmainetti wrexham addresssend money india birminghamc&h quickmixphilip youles blackburncar boot sales in west midlandswhitehall accountants