Companion Stairlifts Limited

Company Info

Companion Stairlifts Limited was founded in year 2003 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2003-04-09, so it has been on the market for fourteen years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Companion Stairlifts Limited registered office address is 82 First Avenue, Pensnett Estate, Kingswinford. The postal code for this address is DY6 7FJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Companion Stairlifts Limited principal business activity number is 47990 which means Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Tristan Green Limited,

Companion Stairlifts Limited net worth increased by 45,87%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1529577 in year 2013 to £2231234 in 2014.

Companion Stairlifts Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCompanion Stairlifts Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04728243
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2003-09-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47990

Previous Names

  • 2003-06-20

    Companion Stairlifts Limited

  • 2003-04-09

    Tristan Green Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • 3DGB LTD
    27 Buckingham Grove, Kingswinford, West Midlands DY6 9EA, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • BODYSAFE LIMITED
    Kingswinford, Kingswinford, West Midlands DY6 0HR, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • CAREHOME WAREHOUSE LIMITED
    794 High Street, Kingswinford, West Midlands DY6 8BQ, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • CASTLE PRINTS LIMITED
    2 Grant Close, Kingswinford, West Midlands DY6 7RH, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • COMPANION STAIRLIFTS LIMITED
    82 First Avenue, Kingswinford, West Midlands DY6, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • JIREHUK LIMITED
    90 Penzer Street, Kingswinford, West Midlands DY6 7AF, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • THOUGHTS CREATE THINGS LTD
    51 Summercourt Square, Kingswinford, West Midlands DY6 9QJ, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • WALLPARK ONLINE LTD
    52 The Knoll, Kingswinford, West Midlands DY6 8JT, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Reviews


Related pages


bradford bolt and nutfitness4less cheltenhamwidnes recycling centreicall ukquality cars today sheffieldths couriersgemma artingtonchester tyres bumpers lanezoverstocksjt hughes oswestryashbon laundryorchid orthopedic solutions sheffielddavid evans agriculturaldsm demolition ltdevergreen lawns limavadya2b cars solihullgreat budworth roofingsyston taxis leicesterlymedale motors ltdhoneyfield trailersalphabet taxi maidenheadcresta cabs manchestergloucestershire animal welfare associationbrigstock saw millshimano normarkkfh blackheathbennetts barnsleyjts motorcycles bridgendperi peri original bury parkemsley crane hirestay dench hatkidsgrove carpetsstaffordshire flooringapollo mini cabs gants hillangard staffing numberfindmypub commainline menswear scarboroughgraham martin bmwhappicraft twickenhamsmalley plant hire prestongravelmasterkeigar homessofra grill suttonproactive personnel telfordnorthern power tools sheffieldlawn care wokinghamnorthampton motor centrehawes skip hire high wycombesilverstar foodsgreybull capital llphotel connexions scotlandfitness4less watforddental a2zascott cabsbl shuttersaoc interiorssansha drury laneharvey lintelsfootball factory knottingleyhouses for sale in braunstone town leicesterdon paolo littleborougheast lancashire moneylinegreenlight creditdr alison cronin agebentons haulagelydd kartingabbey life managed fundmanor tyres doncasteraj dunlop beaconsfieldsimon albert edwardslite spot barnsleyz plus driving school longsightdhollandia ukchris hodgson car salesdanico swiss cottagepraetura capitalcgm landscapesc&h quickmixnewell stores coalislandhydrocarbon resources limited