Lawn Pharmacy Limited

Company Info

Lawn Pharmacy Limited was founded in year 2003 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2003-08-19, so it has been on the market for fourteen years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Lawn Pharmacy Limited registered office address is 1St Floor, Selsdon House, 212-220 Addington Road, South Croydon. The postal code for this address is CR2 8LD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Lawn Pharmacy Limited principal business activity number is 86900 which means Other human health activities . This type of business is belongs to Human health activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: C J Mckendrick Limited,

Lawn Pharmacy Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLawn Pharmacy Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04871590
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2003-19-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 86900

Previous Names

  • 2004-12-08

    Lawn Pharmacy Limited

  • 2003-08-19

    C J Mckendrick Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BHB LONDON LTD
    206 Addington Road, South Croydon, Greater London CR2, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • AVICENNA REAL ESTATE LIMITED
    South Croydon, South Croydon, Greater London CR2 8LD, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • AVICENNA PHARMACISTS' ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Selsdon House, 212-220 Addington Road, South Croydon, Greater London CR2 8LD, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • AVICENNA PLC
    Selsdon House, 212-220 Addington Road, South Croydon, Greater London CR2 8LD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BEARWOOD RETAIL LIMITED
    Selsdon House, 212-220 Addington Road, South Croydon, Greater London CR2 8LD, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • AVICENNA MEMBERSHIP SERVICES LIMITED
    Selsdon House, 212-220 Addington Road, South Croydon, Greater London CR2 8LD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AMG HEALTHCARE LIMITED
    Selsdon House, 212-220 Addington Road, South Croydon, Greater London CR2 8LD, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • AVICENNA PHARMACARE LIMITED
    Selsdon House, 212-220 Addington Road, South Croydon, Greater London CR2 8LD, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • ACCESS UNDERWRITING LIMITED
    Selsdon House, 212-220 Addington Road, South Croydon, Greater London CR2 8LD, UK
    66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  • 47 NORTHOLME ROAD LIMITED
    194A Addington Road, South Croydon, Greater London CR2 8LD, UK
    98000 - Residents property management

Business

  • CARE PLAN TARGETS LIMITED
    Cricklade Street, Swindon, Swindon, Swindon SN1, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • CHIRO PLUS CLINICS LTD
    79 Manchester Road, Swindon, Swindon, Swindon SN1, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • COMPLETE PRICE EYEWEAR LIMITED
    Swindon, Swindon, Swindon SN1 3EP, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • DESTINY LIFE SKILLS LIMITED
    Copse Avenue, Swindon, Swindon, Swindon SN1, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • FAITHFUL TSHUMA LIMITED
    75 Albion Street, Swindon, Swindon SN1 5LL, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • GIBBS CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LTD.
    Old Town Library, The Arts Centre, 6 Devizes Road, Swindon, Swindon, Swindon SN1 4BJ, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • HERBS & HEALTH SN1 LTD
    The Arcade, Swindon, Swindon SN1 1LL, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • LAWN PHARMACY LIMITED
    Selsdon House, 212-220 Addington Road, South Croydon, Greater London CR2 8LD, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • MEDLINK CARE LTD
    83 Manchester Road, Swindon, Swindon SN1 2AJ, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • QUALITYFORLIFE LTD
    Chelworth Industrial Estate, Chelworth Road, Cricklade, Swindon, Wiltshire SN6 6HE, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities

Reviews


Related pages


vo2 bikeshgb ruisliplittle knocks wokinghamsureparts redditchstreamline taxis leedsnorth east cubiclessansha drury laneloch ness giftsa1 visa servicesexcalibur computer fairernie sherwinthe lightbulb company uk ltdsfl yorkshire ltdmet steel malluskclayton portable buildingstcl landscapes northamptonglenrossal estatemixam printingpo17 5ndraddle inn hollingtoncold blooded sportsshazan foodsaber wrought irontq solicitors leightq solicitors leighproswim ukcorsham antiquessweaty betty head office addressorbital recruitment mansfieldfcl stainesgolden plaice worthingcerco traininguk reloading suppliescitizens advice bureau barryyorkshire finest estate agentsbearmach ltdeasy lettings ltdexclusively yours wingateoliver corey garagespizza hot 4 u se16the hearty oak dronfieldmoffat building servicesgreen brothers barnsleyabc tyres wootton bassettwebb property servicesexcalibur computer fairmklc trainingbricklaying company namesiberico foodsneedham mortgage centrede putron fund managementfair deal tyres crossgates fifemariner care hartlepoolneptune oil and gasoriena thorpe bayunilever uk officestheakston estates ltdgoldin lemcke hoveaslan books bristoltimber supplies blackpoolbecky's boutiquemeadow vale estate agentspowell craft wholesalest albans vintage emporiumulo limitedwheelies direct swanseakens kebab farehamsalop caravans cosfordbudget vets malpasbrownhill vickersaj heating and plumbingajc trailers ltdbrowns cafe cleethorpestann synchronome