Cherrytree Publications Limited

Company Info

Cherrytree Publications Limited was founded in year 2003 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2003-10-20, so it has been on the market for fourteen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Cherrytree Publications Limited registered office address is 74 Yews Hill Road, Lockwood, Huddersfield. The postal code for this address is HD1 3SG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cherrytree Publications Limited principal business activity number is 47910 which means Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Lighthouse Direct Limited,

Cherrytree Publications Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCherrytree Publications Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04938072
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 2003-20-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47910

Previous Names

  • 2006-02-14

    Cherrytree Publications Limited

  • 2003-10-20

    Lighthouse Direct Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • BLUENET ONLINE LIMITED
    York House, 80 Leeds Road, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD1 6DD, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • BUY IT EXPRESS LTD
    Gasworks Street, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD1 6BA, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • CHERRYTREE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
    74 Yews Hill Road, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD1 3SG, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • CORE HARDWARE LIMITED
    Leeds Road, West Yorkshire, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • DAZZLE U LTD
    Bradley Mills Road, Huddersfield, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • FASHION EMPIRE LIMITED
    98 Lockwood Road, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD1 3RF, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • HOME DISCOUNT LIMITED
    Nile Street, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD1, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • HYPEDIRECT LTD
    Tunbridge Mills, Quay Street, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD1 6QX, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • INSPIRED CARD AND GIFT LTD
    The Mews, Little Brunswick Street, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD1 5JL, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • LASER TOUCH LTD
    Grove Road, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire HD1 6DD, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Reviews


Related pages


swansea coach worksautotech melkshamsolution marketing bridgendclusters whitley bayalphabet taxi maidenheadthomas beddoes court shifnalreith lambertcity plumbing kingsland roadfirst podiatry temple fortunent wholesale birminghammere road vetslongden and cookcrossfit warringtonsmall office supplies keighleyintelliflo kingstoncarstar leedsmidland aggregatessw blinds plymouthmy1stwish limitedsimon blyth lettingsembc nottinghamshireandrew smith commercialsaardvark em ltdaerospace fasteners ltdstreamline taxis rochdaleshadow scaffoldingjpm contract cleanersb&m parkgatetoni&guy opticiansprestige motors cardiffcalifoodssanrizz grosvenor housesolomon cars peterboroughhappy valley porthcawlmanor house nursing home mertonjewell wright ltdmcqueens dairiesshonn brothersalm distributionjgs4x4laurel nurseriesbedazzl hatton gardensteed and steed solicitorsrainbow chinese dudleyalford brosgudrun sjoden uk saleremus management limitedcresta cars manchestertyre warehouse brackleyjg trade windowssnellers teddingtonfirst call inkstettenhall windowsnlclthurrock engineering suppliescastleway motors carlislewhitehouse bureau de changelido chef bathelliots estate agentsgrab a doc shooters hilltasties middlesbroughmccready transportbeauty works alderley edgelnt softwarejpm contract cleanerskindred agencyashiqs dewsburyphoenix cars durleyhounslow lahori karahitrac engineering crewepadraig draynearchitectural fibreglass mouldingsthe spiritualist association of great britainharwoods estate agentsroamer ardshopscotch nursery lee on solentpark royal timberspennine food ingredientsdixy chicken whitley baynicholsons sealing technologies ltd