Cash Converters (Leyton) Limited

Company Info

Cash Converters (Leyton) Limited was founded in year 2003 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2003-12-03, so it has been on the market for fourteen years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Cash Converters (Leyton) Limited registered office address is Whitleather Lodge Barn Woolley Road, Spaldwick, Spaldwick. The postal code for this address is PE28 0UD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cash Converters (Leyton) Limited principal business activity number is 47540 which means Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Cash Converters (Barking) Limited,

Cash Converters (Leyton) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCash Converters (Leyton) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04984468
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2003-03-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47540

Previous Names

  • 2014-07-28

    Cash Converters (Leyton) Limited

  • 2003-12-03

    Cash Converters (Barking) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BULLDOG STEEL FABRICATIONS LIMITED
    Huntingdon, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, UK
    24330 - Cold forming or folding
  • CASHRITE LIMITED
    Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire PE28 0UD, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • ADVANTUS (UK) LIMITED
    Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire PE28 0UD, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • CASH CONVERTERS (LEYTON) LIMITED
    Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire PE28 0UD, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • CLERIGO LIMITED
    Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire PE28 0UD, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • CASH CONVERTERS (GRAYS) LLP
    Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire PE28 0UD, UK
    None Supplied
  • CC MOTHERWELL LTD
    Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire PE28 0UD, UK
    47799 - Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)
  • CASH ME QUICK LIMITED
    Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire PE28 0UD, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • CREATIVE TEAM EVENTS LIMITED
    Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire PE28 0UD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CASH CONVERTERS (EDMONTON) LIMITED
    Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire PE28 0UD, UK
    47799 - Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

Business

  • CASH CONVERTERS (LEYTON) LIMITED
    Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire PE28 0UD, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • HARDY FINANCE LIMITED
    Spaldwick, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire PE28 0UD, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


easyinsure colerainesanrizz grosvenor houseplaspipesashbon laundryps photay dental surgeryhsl aintreestebbings car centre ltdtrent valley equestrianchippenham vehicle servicesneptune oil and gasineos seal sandsgreat yarmouth ceilingsbeaver metalspentagon beestonnorthampton motor centrejt motorcycles bridgendb18 6jjshardeloes farm equestrian centremploysussex fireplace gallerynorth lincs tyrespasha balti newportdiscount builders northfleetproserve industrial ltdwestbridge taxi northamptonbedrock asset managementbourne railprocol ltdalams beautiful blindsseakargogerbings ukglentham capital limitedshire integrated systemsbodmin dental careshams moopen northamptonboscoreale kingswooddiablos carmarthenlaing jewellers glasgownaybur brothers potters bargeorge potbury logsrdm industrial serviceshighgate beds dewsburyffyona mckeatingdalton pizza murtongates power transmission dumfriesashiqs dewsburyjames gardner net worthtate fencing flimwellwickford dental practisepeppinos charminstermahood marqueesanokhi west bridgfordbrazilian waxing company manchesterproline mechanical ltdcarpoint boltond&w propertieslock shop dundeefcl college wembleyon your bike burnleyec4v 5btcws glastonburystudio 24 glasgowculford wastego convey solicitors great barrvalue vets great barrfh brundle rainhamspf private clientscis security lewishama&b cabsdiscount roofing doncasterkidsmania cheshuntavago retailspecsavers coulby newhamsainsbury opticians