Powell-Craft (Retail) Limited

Company Info

Powell-Craft (Retail) Limited was founded in year 2003 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2003-12-09, so it has been on the market for fourteen years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Powell-Craft (Retail) Limited registered office address is Cuddra House, Cuddra, Saint Austell. The postal code for this address is PL25 3RQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Powell-Craft (Retail) Limited principal business activity number is 46420 which means Wholesale of clothing and footwear . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Latham Powell Limited,

Powell-Craft (Retail) Limited net worth increased by 10,38%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1600543 in year 2013 to £1766679 in 2014.

Powell-Craft (Retail) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePowell-Craft (Retail) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number04989241
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2003-09-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46420

Previous Names

  • 2006-03-16

    Powell-Craft (Retail) Limited

  • 2003-12-09

    Latham Powell Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • POWELL-CRAFT (RETAIL) LIMITED
    Saint Austell, Saint Austell, Cornwall PL25 3RQ, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • VERONICA POWELL LIMITED
    Saint Austell, Saint Austell, Cornwall PL25 3RQ, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Business

  • OUTFACING LIMITED
    9 Tregarne Terrace, Saint Austell, Cornwall PL25 4DD, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • POWELL-CRAFT (RETAIL) LIMITED
    Saint Austell, Saint Austell, Cornwall PL25 3RQ, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • THE ORIGINAL CORNISH TARTAN COMPANY LTD
    Enterprise House, Saint Austell Bay Business Park, Par Moor Road, Saint Austell, Cornwall PL25 3RF, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • TRIFID LIMITED
    Carlyon Bay, Saint Austell, Cornwall PL25 3SE, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • WESTCOUNTRY WORKWEAR LIMITED
    27 Pyramid Close, Trewoon, Saint Austell, Cornwall PL25 5TP, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Reviews


Related pages


97p storedavid gundry furniturejaggardsvelvet ramsbottomdew pilingmiah's pangbournehighdornbrooknight securitykm fencing southamptonmellwood constructioncocoro maryleboneangard staffingizumi madison heightsbroadgate buildersbrownhills motorhomes newarkmayday healthcare plc addresstara walsh solicitorswelbeck estates companysolution marketing bridgendripmax tradepowerteam electrical servicesdsg retail limited dixonsbellas colerainea1 kilt hire glasgowgales estate agents crown pointsunlite blindstony and guy stratfordtps visual communicationsbanhams kensingtonmcbraida plcrr donnelley huntingdonrobert lee distribution ltdoliver john kitchenswedding belles of otleyacorn estate agents eastbournemoney exchange edgwareryan carpets derryraj mahal atherstonelimesquare granthambathpanelstorewestward bound plymouthdrew pritchard net worthpro parts waterloovillenationwide chimney componentsstockport internet carssdd exhibitionsmalbern windows reviewsciceley commercials blackburnpizza go go swindonboparan venturesstairway joinerytaycars dundeepauline quirke academy reviewsspringbank flowers manchesterlamonde automationphillips plasticsisaacs furniturethorneycroft solicitors reviewssambucas whitley baypsv transport systemstcs screedingcoubrough and comurr elektronik ukzam zam travelsignmakingandsuppliesrawley plant hirela min haz middletonpizza hotline herne hillbellini scunthorpemundio mobile ltdhighdorna1 clutches cannockalams beautiful blinds reviewscompare insurance swanseabeauty clinic fulham