Hobsons Travels Ltd

Company Info

Hobsons Travels Ltd was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-01-21, so it has been on the market for fourteen years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Hobsons Travels Ltd registered office address is 199 Lady Margaret Road, Southall, Southall. The postal code for this address is UB1 2PT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hobsons Travels Ltd principal business activity number is 79110 which means Travel agency activities . This type of business is belongs to Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hobsons Estates & Travels Ltd,

Hobsons Travels Ltd net worth increased by 15,19%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £80126 in year 2014 to £92295 in 2015.

Hobsons Travels Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameHobsons Travels Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05021866
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-21-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 79110

Previous Names

  • 2004-04-16

    Hobsons Travels Ltd

  • 2004-01-21

    Hobsons Estates & Travels Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

  • AROMA BAR RESTAURANT & BANQUETING LTD
    199 Lady Margaret Road, Southall, Greater London UB1 2PT, UK
    None Supplied
  • FIRST PROGRESSIVE LTD
    185A Lady Margaret Road, Southall, Greater London UB1 2PT, UK
    85600 - Educational support services
  • SATIN PROPERTIES LTD
    Lady Margaret Road, Southall, Greater London, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • HOBSONS ESTATES LIMITED
    Lady Margaret Road, Southall, Southall, Greater London UB1 2PT, UK
    68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  • RAHELA BROTHERS LIMITED
    Lady Margaret Road, Southall, Greater London, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • BHAMBRA LIMITED
    177-179 Lady Margaret Road, Southall, Southall, Greater London UB1 2PT, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • HOBSONS TRAVELS LTD
    Lady Margaret Road, Southall, Southall, Greater London UB1 2PT, UK
    79110 - Travel agency activities
  • CAPITAL TRADING LIMITED
    Lady Margaret Road, Southall, Southall, Greater London UB1 2PT, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • MASHCRAY LTD
    185A Lady Margaret Road, Southall, Greater London UB1 2PT, UK
    None Supplied
  • ROSEWOOD PARK LIMITED
    Lady Margaret Road, Southall, Southall, Greater London UB1 2PT, UK
    55900 - Other accommodation

Business

  • AARYA TRAVELS LTD
    16 The Broadway, Southall, Greater London UB1 1PS, UK
    79110 - Travel agency activities
  • AMEEN EXPRESS TRAVELS & COURIERS LTD
    62 South Road, Southall, Greater London UB1 1RQ, UK
    79110 - Travel agency activities
  • CHEAP STAY (UK) LTD
    Bankside, Southall, Southall, Greater London UB1, UK
    79110 - Travel agency activities
  • FRENCH GOLF VACATIONS LIMITED
    Westbury Avenue, Southall, Southall, Greater London UB1, UK
    79110 - Travel agency activities
  • HOBSONS TRAVELS LTD
    Lady Margaret Road, Southall, Southall, Greater London UB1 2PT, UK
    79110 - Travel agency activities
  • KAZ WORLDWIDE TRAVEL LTD
    The Broadway, Southall, Greater London UB1 1QF, UK
    79110 - Travel agency activities
  • KBTRAVELS LIMITED
    35a South Rd, Southall, Southall, Greater London UB1 1SW, UK
    79110 - Travel agency activities
  • MARK ONE TRAVEL LTD.
    The Broadway, Southall, Greater London UB1 1QF, UK
    79110 - Travel agency activities
  • QUICK FLY TRAVEL LIMITED
    5, 45A The Broadway, Southall, Greater London UB1 1JY, UK
    79110 - Travel agency activities
  • S M TRAVEL LIMITED
    11, 5 Middlesex Close, Greenford, Southall, Greater London UB1 2JP, UK
    79110 - Travel agency activities

Reviews


Related pages


clocktower pizzaautobahn hexhamgrosvenor associatesdlt training bridgendright choice insurance brokers reviewsbrighter futures foster carelavery rowe advertisingharwood solicitors blackburndenner cashmere salealams beautiful blinds reviewswheatmoor road sutton coldfieldaltyre sawmilleurotrade ltdmanpower harrowulidia housing associationkirker europe ltdstar travel horburyjukebox showroomripmax tradepowerteam electrical servicesegl recruitmentcripps developmentsvow europe ltdeltricsronbarfair shares gloucesterfinesse windows kirkcaldysw10 9tnmarley eternit meldrethjsa accountantsspecialist crafts ltdsharp skipsthaal darfieldqs supplies leicesterhoulder insurance services ltdsafestore basildongirlington taxis bradfordplanet pizza nottinghamslumdog west bridgfordnlcltandoori nights shardlowchariots specialist carsload lok merthyr tydfilclaireabella designsred rob catering suppliesphysiofit leedsgreenprint edinburghradiometer ltddavid oldham carsdash taxiswa9 4humercer agenciesradcliffe car auctiontuminose doncasterblount shuttersspices catshillclayton portable buildingsdry lining supplies lightwaterstebbings car centre ltdworldwide foods rusholmegreencroft bottlingvalentino pizza bearwoodnorth london loftsnicholl fuels greysteelwh lung supermarkethardys campsite ingoldmellsbrotherton outlethighland haulage invernesspyrotex fireworxsteve kutnerdrennan transport