Nationwide Computer Recycling Limited

Company Info

Nationwide Computer Recycling Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-04-26, so it has been on the market for fourteen years.

According to Companies House register, Nationwide Computer Recycling Limited registered office address is Unit 36 Stella Gill Industrial Estate, Pelton Fell, Pelton Fell. The postal code for this address is DH2 2RQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Nationwide Computer Recycling Limited principal business activity number is 38110 which means Collection of non-hazardous waste . This type of business is belongs to Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Northern Computer Recycling Limited,

Nationwide Computer Recycling Limited net worth increased by 91,37%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-52306 in year 2010 to £-4516 in 2011.

Nationwide Computer Recycling Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNationwide Computer Recycling Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05111971
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Incorporated on 2004-26-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 38110

Previous Names

  • 2006-09-15

    Nationwide Computer Recycling Limited

  • 2004-04-26

    Northern Computer Recycling Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • A & G SKIP HIRE LTD
    West Line Industrial Estate, Birtley, Chester le Street, County Durham DH2 1AU, UK
    38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • NATIONWIDE COMPUTER RECYCLING LIMITED
    36 Stella Gill Industrial Estate, Pelton Fell, Chester le Street, County Durham DH2 2RQ, UK
    38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Reviews


Related pages


strawberry fields nursery notting hillascot cars taxigolu birminghamrare beauty salon godalminge cig shop chesterfieldjung pumpen ukstudio one yoga standishthomas and betts ukautobahn hexhamfoy williams abergavennyplastic omnium meashamforton motors garstangcrowland cranesspedeworth fabricationscresta cars manchesterreddi sparesfish brothers faringdonspeedy gonzales ecclesmunchies 2 estonbudmaster led reviewpak asia cargo londonrewaco trikes for sale ukmelton hardwarestokey plant hiremach recruitment leedsautoebid reviewsrightmove earlsfieldlaing the jeweller glasgowsharp skipsclocktower kinlossrumble tumble blackburnmate1 ukbeauty lounge darlingtonridgeons nuffield roadmolplant dumfriesabbey blinds bloxwichbourne railnational resource centre for supplementary educationjumbo car boot saleurban angels broughon yer bike burnleyhaughey haulageroe timber framekew technikexcalibur computer fairstoni and guy opticianscarstar stanningleyshaw motors widnesruthin precastteesside muay thaibuilders supplies port talbotpbn propertyslinfold intelligentgateway byneangage railcostume corner newrythe hearty oak dronfieldpowerlease car sales bedfordroe timber framemellwood constructiondiablos carmarthenmoffat building servicesnails in romseymundio mobile ltdbuzzlines travelbskyb isleworthamery constructionbamfords trust plcpro parts waterloovillebargain blinds llantrisantshildon engineeringolivia pizza fulhamraj bisramgi ges aylesbury numberlord and midgley hullbespoke plaster mouldingsjag signs holsworthythe goodwood estate company limitedavago retailsansha drury lane