Torque Gt Limited

Company Info

Torque Gt Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-05-14, so it has been on the market for fourteen years.

According to Companies House register, Torque Gt Limited registered office address is Ausewell Farm, Ashburton, Ashburton. The postal code for this address is TQ13 7HF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Torque Gt Limited principal business activity number is 45112 which means Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Torque Imports Limited,

Torque Gt Limited net worth increased by 611,63%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £17811 in year 2014 to £126749 in 2015.

Torque Gt Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameTorque Gt Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05128481
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-14-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45112

Previous Names

  • 2007-03-26

    Torque Gt Limited

  • 2004-05-14

    Torque Imports Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • TORQUE GT LIMITED
    Ashburton, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ13 7HF, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Business

  • DARTMOOR GARAGES LIMITED
    Bovey Tracey, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ13 9AN, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • TORQUE GT LIMITED
    Ashburton, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ13 7HF, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


sogefi filtration tredegarclass motors blackburngriggs timber gloucestercobra navtrakdeepdale solutionsvets 4 pets prentonmdm motors leedsbrick tint ukummah channel blackburnfenner plckinnaird college manchesterwheelers turnham greenswaledale road warminsterrr donnelley knaresboroughlance uggla net worthwh lung manchesterse23 2udautofit bridgwatermarley lenhammark wakefield demolitionjjl groundworkst4 transformationsfulcrum chambersmcarees stirlingphysiofit leedseresponse redditchcristianos laser clinicgoosedale banquetingderoka hitchinbroadstairs taxisplasmor knottingleyswansea little theatrebudmaster led reviewroman originals birminghamlaburnum dental practiceainsworth surgical suppliestoni and guy hanleytfwhurethane industrial productsstockport internet carscitrus pension planblazing motorcycles keighleyinsurastorebubbles day nursery lincolndiablos carmarthengi ges aylesbury numbersupelco ukroadrunner taxi wellingboroughcabsurancelunasol uktexo scaffoldingazeems keighleynational resource centre for supplementary educationheritage highland clothingdelhiwala southallfoyle taxis derrybeercock wiles wickbm wise bexleyheathizabelle hammonjames oliver conservatoriesjaybee plant saleswavex technology ltdevodental reviewstrell contractorsgeoffrey robinson ltdbees knees oldhamlamonde automationbramptons estate agents newcastlelevois colchesterarchitectural fibreglass mouldingsunilever uk officeshigh street cars burton latimerradiometer ltdstay dench hat