Oim Underwriting Limited

Company Info

Oim Underwriting Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-07-07, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Oim Underwriting Limited registered office address is The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London. The postal code for this address is EC4N 8AW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Oim Underwriting Limited principal business activity number is 65120 which means Non-life insurance . This type of business is belongs to Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Oxygen Insurance Intermediaries Ema Limited, Oxygen Insurance Managers Limited,

Oim Underwriting Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameOim Underwriting Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05172311
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-07-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 65120

Previous Names

  • 2008-09-17

    Oim Underwriting Limited

  • 2004-10-07

    Oxygen Insurance Managers Limited

  • 2004-07-07

    Oxygen Insurance Intermediaries Ema Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


wintech sportselliotts estate agents hovespeedy clutchcroyland motors rushdengoofbay ukaffiniti integrated solutionspremier motor sales elginluton 247 airport parkingtravel mart leicesterautoebid reviewsjingles restaurant torquayblizzard telecomplatinum car sales batleyxquisite east grinsteaddes winks scarboroughsugarhouse leedstravel mart leicesterglobal parasolsbussens mildenhallfirstbusgroupcartus swindonantepliler harringayalpha international accommodationglenmill carpetschristel stockingsatkinsons jewellers sutton coldfieldkirk sandall infant school doncasterandicars portsmouthfleetwood health centreolive grove foundationtioxide europe ltdhanar carsgrace church dulwichventer trailers ukbeauty works alderley edgethe vault claygateunipart eberspacherthe cosmetic dental clinic newcastleiberico foodsalan brazil net worthaldium insurancewangfield lane curdridgeoatlands tyresfife motor sparesaffiniti integrated solutions ltdjohnson controls uk head officeicon live burgess hillnamaste tattoocormac leonardjm car breakers ltdraja pizza bradford great horton roadsearles hunstanton reviewsstanmore stableswrights accident repairdenny plant hirerobertson construction elginblantyre park servicesbeauty cabin biggleswademedivet sidcuphidayah travelshared accommodation belfastcoyles harrowgilbert baitsonadultwork cardifffreezeland tootingfenland fishingrajani superstoreb&m parkgateskevingtons sevenoakscar supermarket milton keynesmillenium crane hirebiolegend ukjags cateringautovogue cars for salecreate identiteewelding supplies doncasterchurch elm lane medical practice