Nemo Personal Finance Limited

Company Info

Nemo Personal Finance Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-07-23, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Nemo Personal Finance Limited registered office address is Principality Buildings, Queen Street, Cardiff. The postal code for this address is CF10 1UA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Nemo Personal Finance Limited principal business activity number is 64999 which means Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ever 2426 Limited,

Nemo Personal Finance Limited net worth increased by 30,75%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £38586000 in year 2013 to £50450000 in 2014.

Nemo Personal Finance Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNemo Personal Finance Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05188059
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-23-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64999

Previous Names

  • 2004-11-18

    Nemo Personal Finance Limited

  • 2004-07-23

    Ever 2426 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ALBANYPARKFINANCE LIMITED
    16 Churchill Way, Cardiff, Cardiff CF10, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • BLAKE MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    6 Park Place, Cardiff, Cardiff, South Glamorgan CF10 3RS, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • BROKERPOINT LIMITED
    Queen Street, Cardiff, Cardiff, Cardiff, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • CANDY MONKEYS LTD
    7 Llansannor Drive, Cardiff, Cardiff CF10 4BW, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • CARLYLE TRUST LIMITED(THE)
    31 Windsor Place, Cardiff, Cardiff CF10 3UR, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • CIQ LIMITED
    Helmont House Churchill Way, Churchill Way, Cardiff, Cardiff CF10 2HE, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • CLIFFORD WATTS LIMITED
    Coopers Yard, Curran Road, Cardiff, Cardiff CF10 5NB, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • CONTINENTAL CARS LIMITED
    31 Windsor Place, Cardiff, Cardiff CF10 3UR, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • COVER OF CHOICE LIMITED
    16 Churchill Way, Cardiff, South Glamorgan CF10 2DX, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (10) LIMITED

    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Reviews


Related pages


oskar pink kentish townfoy williams abergavennycerco trainingglentham capital limitedpersia grill houseinnov8 trainingmorgan cars newryspeedy gonzales ecclespfc wokingham roadclockwork appareltithegrove ltdjzmachtechtoolmart ukflavour vapour bedminstergordon bennett clothingharvey lintelsa1 cash and carry leicesterchickanos batleylook fantastic hoveukleisureworldsanam sweet centre manchesternew tech lubesbuzby and blue chichesterdexion capital plcavant homes dunfermlinedriveaway autospoloniusz uklucketts taxi watforddampcure woodcuremcevoys newrycobleys solicitors liverpoolliz earle net worthbowmill engineeringsinks pit kesgravechappell sports cars chichesterchantry vets alverthorpebeaumont water heaterslewis builders merchantsgogo pizza walthamstowswale heating reviewsa&s towbarsmaddison group ltdtownson tractorseastfield lodge care home leicesteraffiniti integrated solutions ltdcarewatch newhameuropit colchestercis security lewishamkaltz ltdkillermont carsmaximillion eventsepuffer ukchippenham accident repair centrefaunatechrew hotels torquaygreat wall sherburn in elmetbarkers northallerton saledr alison cronin agezam zam travelcoyles agencyforum design cirencesterthornton bobbyfreezeland tootingorbital recruitment mansfieldhanar carsspeakmans constructionjaysam contractorsflaming grill gravesendmarthill reviewjb plant hire omaghgascoines southwellwestbridge taxi northamptonsema leasefat flyers brightonprincipality brokerpointw1w 7sa