Geos Group Limited

Company Info

Geos Group Limited was founded in year 2004 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2004-11-09, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Geos Group Limited registered office address is Chiltern House, 45 Station Road, Henley-On-Thames. The postal code for this address is RG9 1AT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Geos Group Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Abbots 340 Limited,

Geos Group Limited net worth increased by 11,84%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £4245078 in year 2013 to £4747606 in 2014.

Geos Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGeos Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05281091
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2004-09-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 2007-05-10

    Geos Group Limited

  • 2004-11-09

    Abbots 340 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • 786 CARD LIMITED
    Chiltern House, 45 Station Road, Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire RG9 1AT, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • BLUE SKY PEOPLE LIMITED
    Chiltern House, 45 Station Road, Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire RG9 1AT, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • ANGELA BEST LIMITED
    Chiltern House, 45 Station Road, Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire RG9 1AT, UK
    93130 - Fitness facilities
  • BARRY JACKSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Chiltern House, 45 Station Road, Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire RG9 1AT, UK
    43910 - Roofing activities
  • BRIT MUMS LIMITED
    Chiltern House, 45 Station Road, Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire RG9 1AT, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • BINGHAM PRESS LIMITED
    45 Station Road, Henley-on-Thames, Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire RG9 1AT, UK
    58110 - Book publishing
  • AVSEC RESILIENCE LIMITED
    Chiltern House, 45 Station Road, Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire RG9 1AT, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 16TEN LTD
    Chiltern House, 45 Station Road, Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire RG9 1AT, UK
    70210 - Public relations and communications activities
  • ART SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    13 Station Road, Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire RG9 1AT, UK
    43290 - Other construction installation
  • BRIXX EDUCATION LIMITED
    Chiltern House, 45 Station Road, Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire RG9 1AT, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities

Business

Reviews


Related pages


sparkford chemicals ltdpoint blank darlingtonpaul hogarth companyfairwater garage tauntonkernow coatingsloorolls.comanglesey buildersw1f 7saroman lets leedsceltic mowerswhitley bay motors used carshilsea motst albans vintage emporiumk tax penarthglenair mansfieldagnew trade centre belfastdesi tadka hayesfox and hounds crawleyselston equestrianbad apple hair walsalleggless cakes leicesterprolight design ltdtanfield metal spinnersthe cottage of content bidfordmakerfield mot centremasala jacks coventryeast lancashire moneylinestone world daventrybombay grill hardgateundercover roofing rayleighneath coachbuildersgcl construction londonequitas solicitorsbakewell & horner wallaseypeaktipismark davies seedscravens advertisingemg bury st edmunds used carspembroke managing agencydelmore asset managementbounty uk limitedraphael hatton gardenbluestar eliquida2b taxi service solihullmillbrook furnishing industries ltdtoni guy canary wharfagnew trade centre belfastbarker polandlookers trade centre bristolrevive skincare uknew millennia payroll servicesrobinsons removals reviewscr windows bristol reviewsprestige motors cardiffkrav maga global ukpoint blank darlingtonwil-lecmeadow vale estate agentse13 9eutrafalgar house pension trustgb solicitorstwigworth breakers gloucesterjdt motor companydsg retail limited dixonshouses for sale broadmeadows south normantoncavendish motors chesterfieldtheo silvestonwebbers estate agents mineheadcurry station bristoldove jeffery homescoke bottle carteljaysam construction