Qs Supplies Limited

Company Info

Qs Supplies Limited was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-03-02, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Qs Supplies Limited registered office address is 50 Woodgate,, Leicester. The postal code for this address is LE3 5GF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Qs Supplies Limited principal business activity number is 47520 which means Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bob The Merchant Limited,

Qs Supplies Limited net worth increased by 13,73%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £646590 in year 2013 to £735371 in 2014.

Qs Supplies Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameQs Supplies Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05380964
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-02-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47520

Previous Names

  • 2005-05-16

    Qs Supplies Limited

  • 2005-03-02

    Bob The Merchant Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • JAMALY (UK) LIMITED
    3, 313 Narborough Road South, Leicester, Leicestershire LE3, UK
    47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
  • QS SUPPLIES LIMITED
    50 Woodgate, Leicester, Leicester LE3 5GF, UK
    47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
  • SB BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Leicester, UK
    47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


gannets aberystwythrenault digbeth birminghamtyresave manchesterdyne solicitorsspecialist crafts leicestercoldene castors ltdmcbraida plcchetton hillstrachan furnitureitab uk hemel hempsteadkirk sandall infant school doncasterr&r ice cream northallertonhms staircasesmanor house nursing home mertondrb car salesavon autobahnchickanos huddersfieldjames wilby builders merchantsfine print stockportdavid hammond estate agentsgo convey solicitors great barrmen shun fireworks ukhampson haulagewulstan fencingnewlec cycleshillfield motor companyisles and storerslatters taxis pontefractm15 4tlcoombe valley nurserywatson plant hirerajas wykekey locumsbeauty works alderley edgeswiss cottage unisex saunarb vinylscharlies den lisburnyankees ecclesall roadgoldstar cabs peterboroughdry cleaners mkposche storepgs weybridgesugatsune ukaspect cars sunderlanditcs uk ltdzoverstockseasyinsure colerainethomas and betts ukem rogers transportcranmore garagekitchens4diythe albert mews eshertrelawney domiciliary carestrawberry garden glasgownutrend edinburghcull dry liningjc horseboxesnightingale estate agents weston super maresex shop durhamharrogate toy fairyorkshire christmas treesbatt cables erithpfc wokingham roaddmn logisticsjabcardeddystone broadcastaltona auctionsmurdock hardwood newrytint my car romford roadnorrie carr model agencyjankel armouring ltd