Tavistock Youth Cafe C.I.C

Company Info

Tavistock Youth Cafe C.I.C was founded in year 2005 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption). The company was established on 2005-03-30, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Tavistock Youth Cafe C.I.C registered office address is Tavistock Youth Cafe Unit 6, Pixon Court, Crelake Industrial Estate, Tavistock. The postal code for this address is PL19 9AZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Tavistock Youth Cafe C.I.C principal business activity number is 88990 which means Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Social work activities without accommodation division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Tavistock Youth Cafe,

Tavistock Youth Cafe C.I.C on map

Company Details

Company NameTavistock Youth Cafe C.I.C
Company CategoryPRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Number05407734
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-30-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 88990

Previous Names

  • 2013-02-22

    Tavistock Youth Cafe C.I.C

  • 2005-03-30

    Tavistock Youth Cafe

Similar Companies

People

location

  • DARTPRINT LIMITED
    Crelake Industrial Estate, Pixon Lane, Tavistock, Devon PL19 9RL, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • JB ROOFING SERVICES LTD
    Pixon Lane, Tavistock, Tavistock, Devon PL19, UK
    43910 - Roofing activities
  • CLARO HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Crelake Industrial Estate, Pixon Lane, Tavistock, Devon PL19 9RL, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • NEW GENERATION ENERGY LTD
    Pixon Lane, Tavistock, Devon PL19, UK
    43210 - Electrical installation
  • CLARO TRAINING LIMITED
    Crelake Industrial Estate, Pixon Lane, Tavistock, Devon PL19 9RL, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • CLARO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
    Crelake Industrial Estate, Pixon Lane, Tavistock, Devon PL19 9RL, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • TAVISTOCK YOUTH CAFE C.I.C
    Old Exeter Road, Tavistock, Devon PL19, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • COLDTHORPE HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Pixon Lane, Tavistock, Devon PL19, UK
    47240 - Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
  • CLARO SUPPORT LIMITED
    Tavistock, Tavistock, Devon PL19 9AZ, UK
    None Supplied
  • CLARO LEARNING LIMITED
    Crelake Industrial Estate, Pixon Lane, Tavistock, Devon PL19 9RL, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Business

  • TAVISTOCK YOUTH CAFE C.I.C
    Old Exeter Road, Tavistock, Devon PL19, UK
    88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


stanley security swindongrab a doc shooters hillload lok merthyr tydfilpooky and grumpspennine motorhouseminden systemsevoke furniturekeenans estate agents blackburnthorneycroft solicitors reviewshsl aintreerovic tiles kemsingaintree plasticshydrotech water servicesicuk insurancelucky star aberdarefiltons stratfordbrookvale healthcarepjs industrial suppliesbeeston animal health limitede15 2fzfwr kenningtonaccomod8bs marsonsgracie barra belfastpriory park propertiestothelo cafe londonkeys tractors dromoreinnovation alloysfood partners kilmarnockmotorite northwichmdp suppliesdonatellos south shieldsmulberrys eghamhenry krank & company limitedgravelmasterabbey blinds bloxwichjj taxis northwichjaffa wilmslow roadfair deal tyres crossgatesthames auto salvageevergreen finance ukbeauty cabin biggleswaderajas bd7premier kitchens gloucestercumulus investment managementbar biccari horburywedding sundrieswymmedtickle me brockleyicam solutionsa1 clutches cannockkilvey cabsrailway tavern staplehurstdr jones yeovilgrovehurst carsab fine art foundryec4v 5btvanco uk ltdtasties middlesbroughstevenson gas lurganstapely anglingandrews estate agents keynsham bristolabacus whitstablepjs industrial suppliesadapt outdoors liverpoolmk9 1anthai massage huddersfieldpgi group ltdzoverstockslickety lick coventrywis accountancybelfast laptop repairspine direct ruthinsleeptight beds widnesmte leicester