Norman Clark (Gunsmiths) Limited

Company Info

Norman Clark (Gunsmiths) Limited was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-03-31, so it has been on the market for twelve years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Norman Clark (Gunsmiths) Limited registered office address is 4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby. The postal code for this address is CV22 6NS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Norman Clark (Gunsmiths) Limited principal business activity number is 93199 which means Other sports activities . This type of business is belongs to Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Norman Clark (Gunsmith) Ltd,

Norman Clark (Gunsmiths) Limited net worth increased by 42,26%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £16093 in year 2014 to £22894 in 2015.

Norman Clark (Gunsmiths) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNorman Clark (Gunsmiths) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05409156
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-31-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 93199

Previous Names

  • 2006-03-22

    Norman Clark (Gunsmiths) Limited

  • 2005-03-31

    Norman Clark (Gunsmith) Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ASTUTE SERVICES LIMITED
    4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby, Warwickshire CV22 6NS, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • BURGES HOUSE LIMITED
    4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby, Warwickshire CV22 6NS, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ABC DESKS LTD
    4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby, Warwickshire CV22 6NS, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • BPA ENTERPRISES LTD
    4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby, Warwickshire CV22 6NS, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • AMP 1 LIMITED
    4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby, Warwickshire CV22 6NS, UK
    59113 - Television programme production activities
  • BACALL LTD
    4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby, Warwickshire CV22 6NS, UK
    68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  • BLACK CAIRN ANALYTICS LIMITED
    4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby, Warwickshire CV22 6NS, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • BEORHT WILLE LTD
    4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby, Warwickshire CV22 6NS, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • ALEX LEASK ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby, Warwickshire CV22 6NS, UK
    85590 - Other education n.e.c.
  • BLUE SKY PICTURES LIMITED
    4 Daventry Road, Dunchurch, Rugby, Rugby, Warwickshire CV22 6NS, UK
    59113 - Television programme production activities

Business

Reviews


Related pages


kidderminster motorcycle martnewfield jones homesdsm demolition ltdfitness4less cheltenhamhentons estate agents cardifffreshlinc spaldingsnow teeth whiteningladders999bathpanelstoremotorbitzhenry adams storrington lettingsec3a 8jqmurdock hardwood newryequiform nutritionautotech sloughmedivet sidcupbedazzl hatton gardenperimeter properties horleytoni and guy doncasterauto village cheltenhamnorth liverpool windowskingley gategoosedale banquetingdicksons of perth caravansjcb landpower ltdcreate identiteebfc exchange ltdrr donnelley huntingdonabacus printersfcc leedspitch diner bridgendprimula ltdj henry schroder waggethigen east kilbridehearsall common car sales reviewrightmove headingtonjintana bownessalams beautiful blinds reviewsq park hanover street liverpoolashall glover stockton heathpromenade de verdun purleycerco trainingnuneaton and bedworth leisure trustjeremy hoyewallace estates limitedsgs engineering derbylittle steps nursery birminghamhumberstones jewellersthe gym group guildfordsanrizz knightsbridgenorth west turf ltddampcurecheeky monkeys newryray grahams newtownardsstebbings car centrepeak sunbedssmalley plant hire prestondsn classicsturntouswallace estates limitedsaracens solicitors londonrm commercialsalpine windows shildonhogies onlinee response redditchpak asia cargo londonelectromain cardiffcarr sheppards crosthwaitejingles restaurant torquaywarwick ic systemsarkwright solicitors watfordgreenfingers landscape ltdvo2 bikesmgn builders merchantsbespoke defenders