Winfields (Uk) Limited

Company Info

Winfields (Uk) Limited was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-04-06, so it has been on the market for thirteen years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Winfields (Uk) Limited registered office address is 107 Teignmouth Road,, Torquay. The postal code for this address is TQ1 4HA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Winfields (Uk) Limited principal business activity number is 71111 which means Architectural activities . This type of business is belongs to Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Survey Solutions ( Uk ) Limited,

Winfields (Uk) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameWinfields (Uk) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05415169
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-06-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 71111

Previous Names

  • 2011-04-05

    Winfields (Uk) Limited

  • 2005-04-06

    Survey Solutions ( Uk ) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ABACUS CONSTRUCTION SW LTD
    4, 119 Teignmouth Road, Torquay, Torbay TQ1, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • DARREN PEIRCE LIMITED
    4, 119-121 Teignmouth Road, Torquay, Torquay, Devon TQ1 4HA, UK
    43390 - Other building completion and finishing
  • DEVON DAMP LTD
    4, 119-121 Teignmouth Road, Torquay, Torquay, Devon TQ1 4HA, UK
    None Supplied
  • HANDLE-IT LIMITED
    4, 119-121 Teignmouth Road, Torquay, Torquay, Devon TQ1 4HA, UK
    46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
  • CHASE GARDINER LTD
    4, 119-121 Teignmouth Road, Torquay, Torquay, Devon TQ1 4HA, UK
    39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
  • BAAN FAH CONSULTANCY LIMITED
    107 Teignmouth Road, Torquay, Devon TQ1 4HA, UK
    None Supplied
  • CHURSTON COURT HOTELS LIMITED
    4, 119-121 Teignmouth Road, Torquay, Torquay, Devon TQ1 4HA, UK
    55900 - Other accommodation
  • CHUDLEY & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD
    4, 119-121 Teignmouth Road, Torquay, Torquay, Devon TQ1 4HA, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • CAREERVETS.COM LTD
    4, 119-121 Teignmouth Road, Torquay, Torquay, Devon TQ1 4HA, UK
    78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • FOOTY 4 ALL LTD
    107 Teignmouth Road, Torquay, Devon TQ1 4HA, UK
    None Supplied

Business

Reviews


Related pages


urethane industrial productsvectawarm isle of wightorbit underwritinggroundhog uk ltdcharlie chandlers guitar experienceyorkshire training partnershiptorbay blindsfayers new barnetapollo appliances dronfieldcroyland motorsm15 4tlmartin traynor cars armagharnott conveyorsming dynasty sunderlandjpb facilities managementhenson motor group reviewsho lee chow southportst albans gymnasticsalams beautiful blinds ltdchippindale plant leedssaica natur ukadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedtracoin services ltdholmesterne foodscarstar pudseybabs powellnsf agriculture ukfinsley gate car saleswc1e 7ahlowton motor companypak watan cargogants hill tinseltowncarter cabin hireil girasole st neotsfcc leedsgladstone brookes addressdaminis londonsmall office supplies keighleylgv training middlesbroughac wilgarfosroc expanditefarrington care homesdrakes dental care blackburnbrize self drivescotch corner caravan parkcjm autosmariner care hartlepoolnorthdene postal codeamigos hexhamsw7 1drselston equestrianbaci kinverrichard king haulageresults gym aberdeenslinfold intelligentjpb facilities managementostc swanseaperi peri leagrave roadlakha scaffoldingyalding taxismiles kingsport hullsafestore basildonipm sippcoldene castorsearls barton auto servicesredbridge car salesmastercars hitchinfrontline recruitment nottinghama1 blinds tredegarhomeserve furnitureclassic beauty dorchesterridgeons attleboroughabbott fieldingfreight4uyo26 4gathistle reprographics aberdeennirala sweets beehive laneraphael hatton gardenanwick homes