Amtek Aluminium Castings (Witham) Limited

Company Info

Amtek Aluminium Castings (Witham) Limited was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-06-02, so it has been on the market for thirteen years.

According to Companies House register, Amtek Aluminium Castings (Witham) Limited registered office address is 16 Freebournes Road,, Witham. The postal code for this address is CM8 3DX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Amtek Aluminium Castings (Witham) Limited principal business activity number is 24540 which means Casting of other non-ferrous metals . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of basic metals division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hallco 1181 Limited, Amtek Investment UK 2 Limited,

Amtek Aluminium Castings (Witham) Limited net worth increased by 51,44%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £4434000 in year 2012 to £6715000 in 2013.

Amtek Aluminium Castings (Witham) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAmtek Aluminium Castings (Witham) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05470041
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-02-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 24540

Previous Names

  • 2007-06-05

    Amtek Aluminium Castings (Witham) Limited

  • 2005-07-01

    Amtek Investment UK 2 Limited

  • 2005-06-02

    Hallco 1181 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


kew technikhouses for sale in parkside avenue barnehurstst albans vintage emporiumclever clogs wholesalegambas gorlestonbridge insurance wisbechstudent rooms 4 plymouthparkhouse manor care homelifton bridge car salesruddy homesbeercock wiles and wickglobal telemetricsalison cronin ageenvirazriverside health club northwooddesi tadka hayeshereford rewindspings exmouthcrabb curtis leamington spascotbeef bridge of allanflingers party shopherbies pizza bagshotashtead motor tradingpinknoise systemslambert pugh solicitors reviewsgreenprint edinburghfcc leedslee cabs wellingboroughhobsons roofcareneals yard gillinghamthompsons macclesfieldnorthwest motor factors limavadythe cowshed pattinghamtyne tees packaging ltdgym 360 peterleeminster stone memorialsricci takeaway kentonarrow leasehold managementesk hygiene supplies ltdhamilton tarmacriverside health club northwoodsarah smith cardiologyegl recruitmentheatwell hucknallmulligan motors newrytj crump oakwrightsteacheractive birminghamindigo sun glasgowscholastic southamarise virtual solutions ukhope vets bovingdondeltech ukjoe calzaghe net worthkent auto panels folkestonetoni & guy stratford upon avonuber beauty rooms marlowrainbow chinese dudleyarrow leasehold managementdiamond recruitment ketteringschlumberger crawleydawnus swanseaallens fried chicken boltonswift estate agents carmarthenagnewtradecentrefootasylum rochdalehouses for sale broadmeadows south normantonhilsea motattenborough day nurseryquinata globalcascade cabssteve hoskin constructionpuig uk ltdjtm contractsmatthew hardcastlewavex technology limited