Warehouse Express Group Ltd

Company Info

Warehouse Express Group Ltd was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-06-29, so it has been on the market for twelve years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Warehouse Express Group Ltd registered office address is 13 Frensham Road, Sweet Briar Industrial Estate, Norwich. The postal code for this address is NR3 2BT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Warehouse Express Group Ltd principal business activity number is 47910 which means Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Broomco (3835) Limited,

Warehouse Express Group Ltd net worth increased by 56,43%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1410404 in year 2013 to £2206357 in 2014.

Warehouse Express Group Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameWarehouse Express Group Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05494610
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-29-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47910

Previous Names

  • 2005-11-09

    Warehouse Express Group Ltd

  • 2005-06-29

    Broomco (3835) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • COLLECT OFFERS LTD
    Duke Street, Norwich, Norfolk, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • LOVECLOTHING.COM (UK) LTD
    Norwich, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 3AF, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • NATURAL SPA SUPPLIES LIMITED
    The Old Post Office, The Street, Eye, Suffolk IP21 5TL, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • SHOCK HORROR LTD
    28 Parr Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 2EF, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • SUMMER GARDEN AND LEISURE BUILDINGS LIMITED
    30A Elm Hill, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1HG, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • SWEETS DESIRE LIMITED
    Montagu House, 81 High Street, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire PE29 3NY, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • THE SNUGGLE SAC COMPANY LIMITED
    Norwich, Norwich, Norfolk, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • TOWN HOUSE FILMS LTD
    15 Palace Street, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 1RT, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • WAREHOUSE EXPRESS GROUP LTD
    13 Frensham Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 2BT, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • WAREHOUSE EXPRESS LIMITED
    13 Frensham Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR3 2BT, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Reviews


Related pages


houses for sale anglesey road burton on trenttopps pizza watfordfleetway travel plcuk food packersliverpool motor auctionshealthxchange pharmacymoffat building servicessleeptight beds widnesgalldris constructionfirstbusgroupperrys group limitedsurrey and kent flying clubcovanburn contractsaxle haulagepennine food ingredientsmossgrove road timperleyfts hatswellgillman motorsbargain blinds llantrisantmahood marqueesconnexions stocktona1 steel peterboroughfirth rixson darley dalephysio edjanan bradford websitekranzle ukkillis sheffieldstoreton hall farmchippenham accident repair centreseh windows & doors ltdcvlr leasingmotor 4 u croydonorbital payrollrigby linhamhouses for sale heathley park leicesterblacka acousticschester le street skip hiremotorseeker uk ltdperseus capital partners83 ducie street manchestersanam wilmslow road manchesterconnexions stocktonnaylors finance ltddixy chicken coventryrochdale glassfauna techwebuyanyhouse reviewspark leisure dundeehampton medical conferencesfalkirk carriersjim davies tyres beauforterics angling centregordon bennett clothingkingscote rojaymere brow village hallthomas graham plumberspulcinella cleveleysparkyns bury st edmundstreetops alfretonmangal travelmidland vendingnorrie carr model agencyrossendales limitedsoundwell gymapeks marinefitness4less watfordbeechdale motor grouppurelake new homesallingham transportredbridge boxing clubplas coch holiday homesfootworks prestonpoint blank paintball darlingtonyummie pizza peacehavennovia financial plcmgoc parts