Lebus Upholstery Limited

Company Info

Lebus Upholstery Limited was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-09-14, so it has been on the market for twelve years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Lebus Upholstery Limited registered office address is Queensway Industrial Estate, Dunlop Way, Scunthorpe. The postal code for this address is DN16 3RN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Lebus Upholstery Limited principal business activity number is 31090 which means Manufacture of other furniture . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of furniture division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Globalguide Limited,

Lebus Upholstery Limited net worth increased by 43,16%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £755404 in year 2013 to £1081402 in 2014.

Lebus Upholstery Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLebus Upholstery Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05563831
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-14-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 31090

Previous Names

  • 2005-11-02

    Lebus Upholstery Limited

  • 2005-09-14

    Globalguide Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BRADBURY GROUP LIMITED
    Scunthorpe, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN16 3RN, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • CJM ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    Dunlop Way, Scunthorpe, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN16, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • ANDY THOMPSON LIMITED
    Queensway Business Centre, Dunlop Way, Queensway Industrial Estate, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN16 3RN, UK
    None Supplied
  • C & E CONSULTANCY LTD
    Queensway Business Centre, Dunlop Way, Queensway Industrial Estate, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN16 3RN, UK
    85590 - Other education n.e.c.
  • DUNLOP PROPERTIES (NO 2) LTD
    Scunthorpe, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN16 3RN, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • B H CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED
    Queensway Business Centre, Dunlop Way, Queensway Industrial Estate, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN16 3RN, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • DUNLOP PROPERTIES LTD
    Scunthorpe, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN16 3RN, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • ASSURED LEISURE LTD
    Dunlop Way, Scunthorpe, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN16, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • BRADBURY SECURITY LIMITED
    Scunthorpe, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN16 3RN, UK
    25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
  • CALMER SOLUTIONS FOR LIVING LTD
    Queensway Business Centre, Dunlop Way, Queensway Industrial Estate, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN16 3RN, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities

Business

  • LEBUS UPHOLSTERY LIMITED
    Dunlop Way, Scunthorpe, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire DN16, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Reviews


Related pages


treeway fencingmulti car breakersdsg retail limited dixonsse23 2udpowerlease car salestj crump oakwrightshubbard products ltddurban motors bognor regisdixy soho roadbroadway vans pontypriddmoby's farehamstudley engineeringagnew trade centre belfastclassic beauty dorchesterbrownhills motorhomes ltdchariots specialist carschi yip middletonfarrington care homesamiros washingtontyresave manchestertowsure birminghamsugarhouse leedshotline wheelsforkhill credit unionpiling equipment warminsterlal qila birminghampasha balti newportsrl networks londonplantmaster ukhomelink estate agentsbakewell and horner wallaseyjintana bownessalbany motors coventry97p storegreece greek taverna oxfordjag signs holsworthygym farnham road sloughstreamline taxis leedsbrook garden centre chesterfieldrenault parts bradfordlandmark homes leedsgodfather takeaway ecclessmallbone carsbfc exchange ltdfry heath spencelakha scaffoldingnutrend edinburghsteak houses stoke on trentbangor cabsk10 apprenticeshipsstokesley cyclesw1g 9sxaztech architecture ltdanderton and bosonnetcrown inn barnburghb&b borehamwoodchippenham accident repair centreelement bespoke jewellerycaraselle ltdtantra scotlandrsj global marketingzam zam travelfirth rixson meadowhalleglinton caravans shewaltonmastercars hitchinpartica wimbledonsweaty betty head office addresswa9 4huoakwood car sales boltonthe old stag liskeardmdp supplies