Braunstone Crossroads Motors Limited

Company Info

Braunstone Crossroads Motors Limited was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-09-28, so it has been on the market for twelve years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Braunstone Crossroads Motors Limited registered office address is 1-3 Hinckley Road, Leicester Forest East, Leicester. The postal code for this address is LE3 3GL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Braunstone Crossroads Motors Limited principal business activity number is 45112 which means Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: R & Chapman Motor Co. Limited,

Braunstone Crossroads Motors Limited net worth increased by 46,64%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £345413 in year 2013 to £506499 in 2014.

Braunstone Crossroads Motors Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBraunstone Crossroads Motors Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05576637
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-28-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45112

Previous Names

  • 2008-08-29

    Braunstone Crossroads Motors Limited

  • 2005-09-28

    R & Chapman Motor Co. Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AUTOMOTO LEICESTER LTD.
    60 Hinckley Road, Leicester, Leicester LE3 0RB, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • BRAUNSTONE CROSSROADS MOTORS LIMITED
    3 Hinckley Road, Leicester, Leicestershire LE3 3GH, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • EAST MIDLANDS VANS LTD
    60 Northgate Street, Leicester, Leicester LE3 5BY, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • EM VANS LTD
    60 Northgate Street, Leicester, Leicester LE3 5BY, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • EUROPE TRADE CONNECT LTD
    38 Vyner Close, Thorpe Astley, Leicester, Leicestershire LE3 3EJ, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • FA AUTO TRADING LIMITED
    Leicester, Leicester, Leicester LE3 5BN, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • INFINITY AUTOS LTD
    46 Woodgate, Leicester, Leicester LE3 5GF, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • J S AUTO SERVICES (LEICESTER) LIMITED
    2 Triumph Road, Glenfield, Leicester, Leicestershire LE3 8FR, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • JAYSAR MOTORS LIMITED
    7 Palfreyman Lane, Oadby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE2 4UR, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • NLS DRIVE LIMITED
    9 Frolesworth Road, Leicester, Leicester LE3 6LN, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


rennie and co watfordthe hearty oak dronfieldstrawberry fields nursery notting hillhubbard torlotdata cabs swanseahendys chapel allertonduttons glassairedale flooringcreate identitee harlowthai taste crewetahir solicitorsfalck nutec haverton hillwalshes farm caravan park ltdjames wilby builders merchants heckmondwikenew millennia payroll servicesalicat workboatsgedling garagereith lamberttufwell glassgolu designer birminghamhowkel carpets huddersfieldtasty duck south shieldshalso petroleum ltdso23 7twalbany motors coventrypowerlease ampthillberties directqualtech dewsburyfulcrum medical practicedruck ltd leicestergould construction ltddudley plant hirebrighton and newhaven fish salesacorn house care homeshildon engineeringyarwood and stubleypennine farm servicesmen shun fireworksapex car rental brooklandsitcs uk ltdhughes brothers derbyoptimal hosting reviewpowerlease carsk seal birkenheaddr jones yeovilfishmeal suppliers ukstokey plant hireproactive agency telfordf1 tyres romfordmilans leicesterriverside health club northwoodwangfield lane curdridgeapollo leeds taxiflavour vapour bedminstermgt kirkcaldyhealthxchange pharmacybelgarum property managementsunflower lettings sevenoakssn estatespaul fosh auctions newportdelhiwala southallfootprint field marketingfayers new barnetberriman eaton estate agentscala homes stainesgcl construction londonlymedale motors ltdheightec kendaljabcardhatter hostel liverpoolcaffe concerto kings road