Surfdome Shop Limited

Company Info

Surfdome Shop Limited was founded in year 2005 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2005-12-07, so it has been on the market for twelve years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Surfdome Shop Limited registered office address is 9Th Floor York House, Empire Way, Wembley. The postal code for this address is HA9 0PA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Surfdome Shop Limited principal business activity number is 47710 which means Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Surfdome Surf Shop Limited,

Surfdome Shop Limited net worth increased by 295,00%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1851133 in year 2013 to £7311891 in 2014.

Surfdome Shop Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameSurfdome Shop Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05648145
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2005-07-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47710

Previous Names

  • 2006-04-10

    Surfdome Shop Limited

  • 2005-12-07

    Surfdome Surf Shop Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • 97P SUB LIMITED
    York House, 21 Empire Way, Wembley, Greater London HA9 0PX, UK
    56290 - Other food services
  • 97P SHOPS LTD
    York House, 21 Empire Way, Wembley, Greater London HA9 0PX, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • ACQUIRE LEARNING UK LIMITED
    Wembley, Wembley, Greater London HA9 0PA, UK
    78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • 97P GYM LIMITED
    York House, 21 Empire Way, Wembley, Greater London HA9 0PX, UK
    93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • ACE PRACTICE MANAGEMENT LTD
    Wembley, Wembley, Greater London HA9 0PA, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • 97P BAKERY LIMITED
    York House, 21 Empire Way, Wembley, Greater London HA9 0PX, UK
    56290 - Other food services
  • 97P CAFE LIMITED
    York House, 21 Empire Way, Wembley, Greater London HA9 0PX, UK
    56290 - Other food services
  • ABBEYMEAD BUILDING LIMITED
    Wembley, Wembley, Greater London HA9 0PA, UK
    41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
  • 97P STORES LIMITED
    Wembley, Wembley, Greater London HA9 0PA, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • A-MNEMONIC LIMITED
    Wembley, Wembley, Greater London HA9 0PA, UK
    59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Business

  • ABBEY GARMENTS LTD
    3 Sylvia Gardens, Wembley, Greater London HA9 6HR, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • ALLEGRA LONDON LTD
    24-32 London Road, Newbury, West Berkshire RG14 1JX, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • ART MY TSHIRT LTD
    Forty Avenue, Wembley, Greater London HA9, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • ASHTONE LIMITED
    High Road, Wembley, Wembley, Greater London, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • CHOICE BOX LIMITED
    Wembley, Greater London HA9 0LB, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • INTERNATIONAL FASHION LIMITED
    23 Midholm, Wembley, Greater London HA9 9LJ, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • JETVALE LIMITED
    Carlton Avenue East, Wembley, Greater London HA9 8LX, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • MAD HOUSE UK LIMITED
    Padbury House, 11 Swain Street, Marylebone, London NW8 8TS, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • ROUNDGROVE LIMITED
    Wembley, Wembley, Greater London HA9 0PA, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • SMART FASHION LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


commercial marquee hirelouth volksworldcamrider harlowchickanos dewsburyselborne biological servicescaddon hiveskn office supplies ltdb&b borehamwoodkirkley run tyres lowestoftbloor homes martleshamdorking autosgrab a doc shooters hillredcats brandsaba cars borehamwoodevergreen finance ukswift estate agents carmarthenmerlin archery ltdlavery rowe advertisingajc trailers ltdflower house garforthveetec bracknellfife motor sparesmb tech warringtondrew pritchard net worthvertigo solutionspetherbridge bassralavery rowe advertisingtexo scaffoldinghgh groundworkschester tyres bumpers lanecreams cafe southallcjm autoscowshed pattinghamthe normandie hotel bournemouthcity plumbing kingsland roadmike goldrick blindsheadkase creweflightcatchers numberthaal darfieldguntrader co uketm contractorshoneyfield trailerscobra navtrakindoor karting surreyfleetway travel plcronbarifix localwalshes farm caravan park ltdteacheractive birminghamgreat wyrley health centrenational locumssandhurst constructionk2 consultancyin2racingwhirledge and nottfaraday reinsurancefootworks prestonsurfdome londonfernwood boatsmonolith ukwarwick avenue constructionmichael sparks associatesgreat budworth roofingrosewood car sales colchesteramal solicitorsvictor devine glasgowtaste of india wrexhamalex findlaterkilnbridgerdx inc ukexecutive cars newrydownwell demolitionstanmore stables