Midgard Ltd

Company Info

Midgard Ltd was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-02-22, so it has been on the market for twelve years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Midgard Ltd registered office address is 4 Elstree Way,, Borehamwood. The postal code for this address is WD6 1RN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Midgard Ltd principal business activity number is 41201 which means Construction of commercial buildings . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: St Pauls Design & Build Limited,

Midgard Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameMidgard Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05718686
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-22-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41201

Previous Names

  • 2006-11-21

    Midgard Ltd

  • 2006-02-22

    St Pauls Design & Build Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • 2AR LTD
    Borehamwood, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 4RN, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 360 GLAZING LTD
    6 Clydesdale Close, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 2SD, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • A.J. MORRISROE & SONS LIMITED
    Oaks Court, Warwick Road, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 1GS, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • ARK MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
    4 Elstree Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • DASCALU CONSTRUCTION LTD
    138 Stanborough Avenue, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 5LR, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • ENTEX CONTRACTORS LIMITED
    Theobald Court, Theobald Street, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 4SE, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • GARTH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
    Elstree Gate, Elstree Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 2JD, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • GETJAR LIMITED
    Atlantic Business Centre, Stirling Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 2FQ, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • I M WALKER (BUILDERS) LIMITED
    Manor Way, Borehamwood, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • J. REDDINGTON LTD
    4 Elstree Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 1RN, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Reviews


Related pages


tuminose doncastergoldstar transport felixstowerising sun campersbluestar eliquidmdp suppliesembc nottinghamshiretrinity centre dalstontudor employment agency walsalljons sheds wakefieldbakewell & horner wallaseybasell polyolefins uk ltdfebland blackpoolsjk taxi yeadonhoward stott demolitionek brakes barrowthe moody cow leedsaudatex uk ltds60 1bzagnew trade centre belfastkash kwik bromsgrovemark quinn balubabakewell and hornerstebbings car salespremex services addressminiature railway supplybilton ward developmentsprowastecade cars northwichlowton motor company ltdrapid skip hire bradfordtmf corporate administration services limitedmodus utilitiesdata cabs swanseagary fletcher surfacingmarkit group limitedcoyles harrowfalmouth coachworkshoneypot cosmeticsgrosvenor properties brightoninterclub lotterieshagan leisureaj harrison accountants barnsleynatwest equator investment fundshine solicitors beaconsfieldeast yorkshire machinery ltdpeter fowler electricalhammond electronics ltdwintech sportssenator house 85 queen victoria street london ec4v 4etdiamond windows mansfieldredline racing harrogatepennine farm servicesa shade greener boilersstevenson tractors rathfrilandfar east oriental food store prestonbig wok birminghamthistle reprographics aberdeendick whittington catteryjo bullerwellkitchens4diybuxton building contractorspascals hoventm garages stevenagedampcureranchers walton valeraptor weight vestvan vliet enfieldfair deal tyres crossgatescitizens advice bureau grayskillis sheffieldkranzle ukchesters coachesuk asbestos specialists ltd