R&r Ice Cream Plc

Company Info

R&r Ice Cream Plc was founded in year 2006 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-04-11, so it has been on the market for twelve years and two months.

According to Companies House register, R&r Ice Cream Plc registered office address is Richmond House Plews Way, Leeming Bar Industrial Estate, Leeming Bar. The postal code for this address is DL7 9UL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

R&r Ice Cream Plc principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ruby Ice Cream Management Limited, R&R Ice Cream Limited,

R&r Ice Cream Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameR&r Ice Cream Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number05777981
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-11-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 2010-10-28

    R&r Ice Cream Plc

  • 2007-06-25

    R&R Ice Cream Limited

  • 2006-04-11

    Ruby Ice Cream Management Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CHARWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED
    Northallerton, Northallerton, North Yorkshire DL7 9UL, UK
    None Supplied
  • LIFETIME HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED
    Leeming Bar Industrial Estate, Plews Way, Leeming Bar, Northallerton, North Yorkshire DL7 9UG, UK
    43342 - Glazing
  • FREDERICKS DAIRIES LIMITED
    Richmond House, Plews Way, Leeming Bar Industrial Estate, Leeming Bar, Northallerton, North Yorkshire DL7 9UL, UK
    10520 - Manufacture of ice cream
  • AISKEW MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
    Plews Way, Leeming Bar Industrial Estate, Northallerton, North Yorkshire DL7 9UL, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • CREAMICE LIMITED
    Richmond House, Plews Way, Leeming Bar Industrial Estate, Leeming Bar, Northallerton, North Yorkshire DL7 9UL, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • PRECISION LABELLING SYSTEMS LIMITED
    Leeming Bar Industrial Estate, Plews Way, Leeming Bar, Northallerton, North Yorkshire DL7 9UG, UK
    28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c.
  • BATHROOM FURNITURE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Northallerton, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • OLDFIELD'S ICE CREAM LIMITED
    Richmond House, Plews Way, Leeming Bar Industrial Estate, Leeming Bar, Northallerton, North Yorkshire DL7 9UL, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • NEW R & R ICE CREAM LIMITED
    Richmond House, Plews Way, Leeming Bar Industrial Estate, Leeming Bar, Northallerton, North Yorkshire DL7 9UL, UK
    64202 - Activities of production holding companies
  • FREDERICKS HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Richmond House, Plews Way, Leeming Bar Industrial Estate, Leeming Bar, Northallerton, North Yorkshire DL7 9UL, UK
    10520 - Manufacture of ice cream

Business

  • KUMFI CANINE PRODUCTS LIMITED
    16 Boroughbridge Road, Northallerton, North Yorkshire DL7 8BE, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • R&R ICE CREAM PLC
    Richmond House, Plews Way, Leeming Bar Industrial Estate, Leeming Bar, Northallerton, North Yorkshire DL7 9UL, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


smc coach hire reviewsknowsley village stablesredline racing knaresboroughnorit ukhampson haulageonboard skatepark sheffieldred oak garage maidstonecr windows reviews bristolgolden chippy chester le streetweng wah buffetrathods leicesterbedzrusb and m saltashscales and fangs essexsterling motors wetherbygoldstar cabs peterboroughfry heath spenceshuropody eastbourneusmania banqueting hall manchesterpizza go go petts woodlees cabs wellingboroughpizzalicious cosham numberrebound gymnastics clubpizza express goswell roada1 cash and carry leicesteranglo europe ltdjm car breakers ltdkeelham farm shop denholmepadraig draynecoveris spaldingtravel mart leicesterts bookermercer agencieswilliam loughran carsthe cottage of content bidfordpashmereplm bromboroughpet shop stony stratfordsimon blythe estate agentsashton estate agents chadwell heatheast yorkshire machinery ltdkech designescape play giltbrooksimonstone bristol used carsjacksons estate agents rainham kentse23 2udwww.kalemeh.tvprolight design ltdscci alphatrack ltdtyneside standardsjames wilby builders merchants heckmondwikenetwork yacht brokers conwyalpen signshaka easthampsteadkane heating castlewellanlahore kebabish derbyforum design cirencesterwindmill extrusionspentagon beestonjanan bradford websitenationwide platforms lutterworthmedivet chadwell heathace taxi berkhamstednorth wembley motorcyclesblizzard telecomclass motors blackburnsmith bros doncastergolden chippy chester le streetharrow motorsatkinsons jewellers sutton coldfield7side companies houseday nurseries mansfieldrose and portcullisshimano normarkbabs powelllahore kebabish derbygo outdoors coatbridge sale