Anglia Produce Limited

Company Info

Anglia Produce Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-06-29, so it has been on the market for eleven years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Anglia Produce Limited registered office address is Foxash Estate Harwich Road, Lawford, Rushmere Saint Andrew. The postal code for this address is CO11 2LR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Anglia Produce Limited principal business activity number is 46310 which means Wholesale of fruit and vegetables . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bromstar Limited, Cockney Corner Limited, Cockney Corner Limited,

Anglia Produce Limited net worth increased by 56,37%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £144280 in year 2013 to £225616 in 2014.

Anglia Produce Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAnglia Produce Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05862451
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-29-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46310

Previous Names

  • 2009-02-09

    Anglia Produce Limited

  • 2009-02-06

    Cockney Corner Limited

  • 2006-10-20

    Cockney Corner Limited

  • 2006-06-29

    Bromstar Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


ho2 plcbeauty lounge darlingtonse10 9femamma mia restaurant bedfordshimla pinks manchesterclimbniec drummondstreamline taxis rochdalenewlay lane horsforthinnox trading ltdbcbm boat sharecompanies house 7sidedixy chicken coventry roadparty fever harrogatechurchill homes aberdeenray grahamssalon iris ukservest security addressbyng carsspice hut burton on trentglenrossal estateifix locallandau folkestoneauto village cheltenhamstoreton hall farmrandstad uk holding limitedhaybrook it resourcing ltdkevins takeaway seaham numberstudio one yoga standishwealden rehab chathampragma wealth managementcotswold collectors carsspecialist crafts leicesterwong ho littleboroughbeco wallformfarsley dental practiceraja paisleysneddon morrison bathgatechus lythamcarewatch newhamrusty's scunthorpespecsavers middlesbrough numberchippenham accident repair centrehomeserve furniturehouses for sale in bournheath bromsgrovekeats letting haslemerebbe trainingmidland sports and classicsd&h electricallifesure group ltdmdpsuppliesmployhuntsman hotel shirenewtonmcqueens dairies glasgowoak student lets nottinghamchase autos carssanken power systemsiaccarsparagon building consultancynew bharat coachnl commercials leedsearls barton auto serviceshsl group holdingsdavid gundry furniturekingscote rojayastra blinds castlefordtrelawney domiciliary carecoventry chiropractic clinicgentle dental care eveshamadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedkt2 6bxmahoods marqueeslayters way gerrards crosspennyfields long eatoncamperlands sharstona1 clutches cannockbikedock solutionswam bam boomerang