Two Chairmen Limited

Company Info

Two Chairmen Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-06-29, so it has been on the market for eleven years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Two Chairmen Limited registered office address is Fen View, 17A Broad Street, Ely. The postal code for this address is CB7 4AJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Two Chairmen Limited principal business activity number is 56302 which means Public houses and bars . This type of business is belongs to Food and beverage service activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bromzone Limited, Dawe Leisure Limited,

Two Chairmen Limited net worth increased by 249,79%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £37925 in year 2014 to £132659 in 2015.

Two Chairmen Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameTwo Chairmen Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05862452
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-29-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 56302

Previous Names

  • 2011-10-13

    Two Chairmen Limited

  • 2006-09-07

    Dawe Leisure Limited

  • 2006-06-29

    Bromzone Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • DAWE ESTATES LIMITED
    17 Broad Street, Ely, Cambridgeshire CB7 4AJ, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • FIRST THUMB LTD
    17 Broad Street, Ely, Cambridgeshire CB7 4AJ, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • KIERAN COMM LTD
    17 Broad Street, Ely, Cambridgeshire CB7 4AJ, UK
    47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores
  • HARVEST HEAT LTD
    17 Broad Street, Ely, Cambridgeshire CB7 4AJ, UK
    43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  • DAWE CARS LIMITED
    Ely, Ely, Cambridgeshire CB7 4AJ, UK
    None Supplied
  • HOTCO 1 LIMITED
    17 Broad Street, Ely, Cambridgeshire CB7 4AJ, UK
    43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  • CAMBRIDGE PRESENTS LIMITED
    Ely, Ely, Cambridgeshire CB7 4AJ, UK
    59113 - Television programme production activities
  • DAWEVISION LIMITED
    17 Broad Street, Ely, Cambridgeshire CB7 4AJ, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • DAWE HOUSE LLP
    17 Broad Street, Ely, Cambridgeshire CB7 4AJ, UK
    None Supplied
  • DAWE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    17 Broad Street, Ely, Cambridgeshire CB7 4AJ, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects

Business

Reviews


Related pages


assured stairliftswarner brothers theobalds roadadultwork cardiffhumberstones jewellers barrowfordsimply scuba limitedcinnamon tree ellistownbeechfield brandsgranta dentalsunnybank equestriangateacre park motorstariq halal ilfordwharfebank breweryperformance batteries tewkesburyaether lightingswansea little theatrecamrider norwichthe old stag liskeardabbeyfield internationaljaggardscarruthers and luck peacehavendruck ltd leicestermenzies aviation glasgow airportflorida chicken oldhammmsiserviceslowdham leisureworld ltdjm car breakers ltdchelmsford taxi buschartford homes leedsgrand slam skateshannigan hotelsthorcraft hastingsicandy aberdeendyne solicitorsstockport powder coatingcaledonian consumer financewickford dental practiseseedy mill golf clubcircus eruptionkrishna sarees wembleyprestige taxi wokinghamgold brothers kirkcaldysolent pizzagreenfingers landscape ltdboot buddy reviewa2b taxi service solihullfenny barbershrs hevac ltdeuro scooter partsian macklin halebharat coach southallacorn house care homerobinsons removals reviewshyderabad tastes hounslowtidebuy uknu cosmetic clinic liverpoolmodus utilitiesbedzrusradiometer ltdbritannia law practicebranas isafulidia housing associationmcgowans jewellerswoks wongblaklader workwear ukpozzani pure water plceltricscake box evington roadcompass point carbis bayfsh recruitment solutions ltdbeautyworks crouch endkearns storageyorkshire electric gatessofra grill suttonmasala 20 portisheadlickety lick coventrychristmas stockholdersthai massage salfordstudio one yoga standishspeedy gonzales ecclesblackrow engineering