Pff Packaging Limited

Company Info

Pff Packaging Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-08-07, so it has been on the market for eleven years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Pff Packaging Limited registered office address is Unit 3 Airedale Park, Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley. The postal code for this address is BD21 4BZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Pff Packaging Limited principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: PFF Holdings Limited, PFF Packaging Limited,

Pff Packaging Limited net worth increased by 39,05%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £686504 in year 2013 to £954591 in 2014.

Pff Packaging Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePff Packaging Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05897559
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-07-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 2014-12-08

    Pff Packaging Limited

  • 2012-07-19

    PFF Packaging Limited

  • 2006-08-07

    PFF Holdings Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • P.O.S. PRINT LIMITED
    Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • C & C HYDRAULICS LIMITED
    Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • J. AND H. PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    Airedale Park, Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 4DG, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • OAKLEAF SALES LIMITED
    Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21, UK
    46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
  • PFF PACKAGING LIMITED
    Airedale Park, Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 4DG, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • FIKKERTS LIMITED
    Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21, UK
    20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
  • ARVENSIS PACKAGING FILMS LIMITED
    Airedale Park, Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 4DG, UK
    22210 - Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles
  • PFF PACKAGING (NORTH EAST) LIMITED
    Airedale Park, Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 4DG, UK
    None Supplied
  • OAKLEAF REPRODUCTIONS LIMITED
    Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • HELWYK TAVERNS LIMITED
    Airedale Park, Royd Ings Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 4DG, UK
    56302 - Public houses and bars

Business

Reviews


Related pages


beavers property grimsbyhmt norwichlal qila birminghampacinos hullthyssenkrupp uk plcdms newburyteacheractive birminghamamc prestige carspozzani pure water plckingswood property bordontarpon enterprise ltdatkinsons jewellersshimla pinks leicestermomtaj crosbyace bates skip hirespraytech aylesburyminiature railway supplygreenprint edinburghthe lightbulb company uk ltdresults gym aberdeenstokesley cyclesrocking horse day nursery audenshawurban angels didsburyfinewood studiosfrodsham wind farmrothley hallforegenixtj hamilton cookstownbeales electricalcintra estatesdeanos whickhamfereneze avenue clarkstonmcnair builders merchantsmildren homes isle of wightkoh i noor newcastle under lymeceltic mowersfairmile roofingbalgores lettings romfordheaton park cyclesthe court pool and snooker club peterboroughcain and fuller lettingsmr ohmswessex computerschappell sports cars chichesterorbital food machineryhotspur avenue whitley bayherefordshire housing ltdyogscast ltdgreenfield autosheadway ruberyal murad castlefordsanderson young alnwickdrusillas park postcoderao stationersqcc globalims pride parkfleetwood health centrecountrywide farmers eveshammagnetradeskevingtons sevenoakspetrofac woking addressbedford guitarsgmac custom partseuro scooter partsaztech architecture ltdjb drax honoreglenea contractsvictor devine glasgowsharps bedrooms reviewsphillips plasticscitizens advice bureau barrymello drinkstrenics bmwmonaghan mushrooms langfordberry telecomjohn stuart warringtonangels cafe mildenhall