Jvs Cars Limited

Company Info

Jvs Cars Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-09-19, so it has been on the market for eleven years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Jvs Cars Limited registered office address is Heyford Park House Heyford Park, Upper Heyford, Upper Heyford. The postal code for this address is OX25 5HD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Jvs Cars Limited principal business activity number is 45112 which means Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Johnson Vehicle Solutions Limited,

Jvs Cars Limited net worth increased by 207,93%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2372 in year 2013 to £7304 in 2014.

Jvs Cars Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameJvs Cars Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05939887
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-19-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45112

Previous Names

  • 2013-01-16

    Jvs Cars Limited

  • 2006-09-19

    Johnson Vehicle Solutions Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • A.G.S. EUROPEAN AGENTS LIMITED
    Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5HD, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • ADVISION LIMITED
    Heyford Park House, Heyford Park, Camp Road, Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5HD, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • BBAD PROMOTIONS LIMITED
    Heyford Park House, Heyford Park, Camp Road, Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5HD, UK
    None Supplied
  • BUSINESS MANOEUVRES LIMITED
    Heyford Park House, Heyford Park, Camp Road, Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5HD, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • AUTOMOTIVE MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
    Heyford Park House, Heyford Park, Camp Road, Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5HD, UK
    65120 - Non-life insurance
  • ANY COMPANY ONLINE LIMITED
    Heyford Park House, Heyford Park, Camp Road, Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5HD, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • BARRETT DODGE & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Heyford Park House, Heyford Park, Camp Road, Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5HD, UK
    74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  • AMS INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
    Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5HD, UK
    66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  • ALLANCONSULT LIMITED
    Heyford Park House, Heyford Park, Camp Road, Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5HD, UK
    71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • BAMD LTD.
    Heyford Leys Camping Park, Camp Road, Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5LX, UK
    30120 - Building of pleasure and sporting boats

Business

  • AUTOFARM (1973) LIMITED
    Oddington Grange Farm Industries, Weston-on-the-Green, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 3QW, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • IMETS EUROPE LTD
    41 Birch Road, Ambrosden, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 2RX, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • JGS ENTERPRISES LIMITED
    Piddington, Bicester OX25 1QG, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • JVS CARS LIMITED
    Heyford Park House, Heyford Park, Camp Road, Upper Heyford, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 5HD, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • MACHINE SALE TRADING LIMITED
    41 Birch Road, Ambrosden, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX25 2RX, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


soundwell gymgreen rigg wind farmrtp uk ltdlpp consultingolivia pizza wandsworthw h lung manchesterhydrographics supplies ukfar east oriental food store prestonsarah mains whickham officek tax penarthlee cabs wellingboroughsunnybank equestrian centrehasbury motors halesowenthe old stag liskeardlewis motors cardifflawrence street dental practiceace bates skip hireleaderflush shapland langley millorange blossom blackfenjeremy hoyesunnybank equestrian centrephysiofit leedssimply scuba limitedcentury cars sheffieldchris hodgson carslily lane crowthornecity gym worcesterslush machine repairtoni&guy opticiansmcnair builders merchantsmeyrick estate management ltdmotorpoint auctionwarners of gloucesterodd firm of sinpro gym coventrypurelake new homesparty buznatwest equator investment fundshunts removals redditchrsdcm margatestopham house pulboroughrenault digbeth birminghambharat coaches southalllittle drivers staplefordconference suite west bromwichhanolexjb plant hire omaghcromwells estate agentswirral discount supplieshyphen agencynicholl fuels greysteeladam askeylaunderette swindonsan marcos lytham road blackpooltweedale way chaddertonelemis avonmouth bristolzam zam travelmariner care hartlepoolsmc coach hire reviewsmcmillan estate agents newtownabbeygsf car parts birminghamshareshill motor companyevans fireplacessnober marriagemaersk house braham streetmatthew hardcastleadroit accessoriesrusty's scunthorpestrawberry garden glasgowold eldon square jewellersperformance cars cardiffrge servicesjade garden soholaganview golf centrefish4jobs north eastst albans gymnasticsapollo appliances dronfieldrichmond hill health clubaylesbury street motorsmalone valley park belfast