Angus Asset Management Limited

Company Info

Angus Asset Management Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-10-03, so it has been on the market for eleven years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Angus Asset Management Limited registered office address is 39 Castle Street, Leicester, Leicester. The postal code for this address is LE1 5WN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Angus Asset Management Limited principal business activity number is 64205 which means Activities of financial services holding companies . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Castlegate 439 Limited,

Angus Asset Management Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAngus Asset Management Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05953650
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-03-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64205

Previous Names

  • 2006-12-01

    Angus Asset Management Limited

  • 2006-10-03

    Castlegate 439 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


izumi madison heightskm fencing southamptonhenman greenbuxton building contractorsfarm view motorsthe standen literary agencypak supermarket cape hillmb malik sportsvictor devine glasgoww1f 7sawelmede housing associationpink ladies escortssilverlink clinic newcastleyardley wood motorsporthaven care homespremier menswear hulleckersley propertyyorkshire electric gatesmdp suppliesplumbtrade canvey islandrichmond cars southamptonffordes photographicgymophobics colchestermoorcroft debt recovery limitedbuckmore park kart shophappy valley porthcawlriverlea crymychclimbnihouses for sale in parkside avenue barnehurstsunflower lettingsautec dewsburymkm hartlepoolgentle dental eveshamquindell business process serviceswoodburningstoveslimitedwatkins wright thirskaylesbury street motorsmeller braggins estates plushair 2k eastleighvtech smtaltona auctionsstapeley anglingmotorhome hire oxfordshirecitizens advice littlehamptonatkinsons jewellerscgm landscapeskrishna sarees wembleyskyjack publishingone call accident management birminghamts knitwear leicesterhighdornrayners lahori grillphysio edkays medicalmte leicesterbluestar eliquidxbmcwizardmr cod camberleyscuf gaming europe ltdbeercock wiles and wickhough green garagerobsons of spaldingd&w propertiesfar east oriental food store prestoneuropean glass swindonabacus whitstablespeedy gonzales ecclesperi peri saxon road lutonvw breakers rotherhamthaal darfieldheritage plastics limitedhobdens property managementgulliver truck hireneal's yard wholesaleindus catering reviewspowell craft wholesalewheale thomas hodginsminden systemslycamobile uk limitedmello drinks