Aetna Insurance Company Limited

Company Info

Aetna Insurance Company Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-10-04, so it has been on the market for eleven years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Aetna Insurance Company Limited registered office address is 25 Templer Avenue, Iq Farnborough, Farnborough. The postal code for this address is GU14 6FE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Aetna Insurance Company Limited principal business activity number is 65120 which means Non-life insurance . This type of business is belongs to Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Interglobal Insurance Management Company Limited, Interglobal Insurance Company Limited,

Aetna Insurance Company Limited net worth increased by 4,48%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £25881527 in year 2013 to £27040147 in 2014.

Aetna Insurance Company Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAetna Insurance Company Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05956141
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-04-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 65120

Previous Names

  • 2014-11-10

    Aetna Insurance Company Limited

  • 2007-02-28

    Interglobal Insurance Company Limited

  • 2006-10-04

    Interglobal Insurance Management Company Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


oskar pink kentish townjohn watson joinerypetherbridge bassrawb joinerydolphin fitness reviewsvenisons wembleyrema tip top leedsse10 9feshaun doyle barnsleypendragon framesfive star taxis galashielssjk taxi number4d scans leedssimtom food productsicsa boardroom appslavender house care home peterboroughtyne tees packaging ltdkantar media ealingcourchevel horseboxespramac generators uksucden financialnicky clarke net worthclocktower kinlosslabelnet ltdian farrell motor companyexpress instrument hirechurch elm lane medical practiceunite filbert villageharvey bloom cars hullprovincial plantersgleadless valley community forumchina express crumlinsouthbury tyrestaronis birminghamsinghar beauty clinicgha dava streetfood partners kilmarnockalpha college edgwareshared accommodation belfasttop marques stokepowerlease ampthill reviewsphoenix contact telfordgana restaurant wembleyharwoods estate agentsts bookerservest security servicesdarren blower estate agentssolent pizzajmh directional drillinglumena lights ltdbad apple hair walsallhaughey haulagef&p car salesbeaver leedshrs hevac ltdsterling motors wetherbygalldris constructionlevois colchestercanterbury fireplacessouthern land securitiesquotient rushdenwheatmoor road sutton coldfieldoysterstampsmgoc accessoriesthe goodwood estate company limitednovia financial plcgutterworks redhillniftynoshhouses for sale in orlingburyhearsall common carsseckford foundation free schools trustgraham martin bmwpriory mechanical services