1A-Werkteam Limited

Company Info

1A-Werkteam Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-11-09, so it has been on the market for eleven years and six months.

According to Companies House register, 1A-Werkteam Limited registered office address is The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry. The postal code for this address is CV1 3PP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

1A-Werkteam Limited principal business activity number is 31090 which means Manufacture of other furniture . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of furniture division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Blanket-Service Ltd, Blanket-service Ltd.,

1A-Werkteam Limited net worth increased by 1,31%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2681 in year 2013 to £2716 in 2014.

1A-Werkteam Limited on map

Company Details

Company Name1A-Werkteam Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05993154
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-09-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 31090

Previous Names

  • 2009-03-06

    1A-Werkteam Limited

  • 2009-03-02

    Blanket-service Ltd.

  • 2006-11-09

    Blanket-Service Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

  • 2MN LTD
    2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands CV1 3PP, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 1VOICE - COMMUNICATING TOGETHER
    2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands CV1 3PP, UK
    63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.
  • 1STBUSINESSSOLUTIONS LIMITED
    2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands CV1 3PP, UK
    69202 - Bookkeeping activities
  • 108 CONSULTANCY LTD
    2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands CV1 3PP, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 1XP INTERACTIVE LIMITED
    2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands CV1 3PP, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 1A-WERKTEAM LIMITED
    2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands CV1 3PP, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • 10 KINDS OF PEOPLE LTD
    2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands CV1 3PP, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 24/7 DEBT COLLECTION LTD
    2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands CV1 3PP, UK
    82911 - Activities of collection agencies
  • 24/7 BAILIFFS UK LTD
    2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands CV1 3PP, UK
    82911 - Activities of collection agencies
  • 2POINT4 TRAVEL LIMITED
    2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands CV1 3PP, UK
    63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Business

  • 1A-WERKTEAM LIMITED
    2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands CV1 3PP, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • LIVING TRENDS LTD
    2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands CV1 3PP, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • MOBIUS LIVING LTD
    Aldbourne Road, Coventry, Coventry, West Midlands CV1, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • UPLIFTING SOLUTIONS LTD
    Station Square, Coventry, West Midlands, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Reviews


Related pages


rawley plant hirebengal brasserie malvernoilfast ltd motherwelljsa accountantsnicholl fuels greysteelpfc wokingham roadcontinental pizza brynbluecrest health screening reviewsworkwear blackburncleckheaton motorsmad cow swanseanorth devon skip hirelewis estate agents cornwallactive support lutonlahori karahi hounslowtalbot turfmurr elektronik ukchurch elm lane medical practicefg eurofredlinnells propertyrowanmoor group plc salisburypayerisealtrincham bike shakspeedline mkkm fencing southamptonpowdertech glasgowbrixton motorbikespwr lettings mansfieldbbclothingbeercock wiles and wickamelia's clitheroetanfield metal spinnerscozy pets hotelcobleys solicitors liverpoolgeoff cox car salesv-tech smtaldreds estate agents great yarmoutherics angling centremajik jewelleryyorkshire finest estate agentswhitleybay motorsequilibrium trurobusy bees penistonegodfather beverleyjacksons estate agents rainham kentmeejana weybridgehibbert estate agents haletanfield metal spinnersmelbros rugbybeautiful blinds bradfordatkinsons jewellersalcontrol hawardenjohnson controls waterloovillekitchen flair lostock hall prestonteesside tyrepowerlord and midgley hullallan rutherford solicitorserics angling centrerehene securitymaximillion eventsglenrossal estatethe godfather takeaway beverleyblackrow engineeringassured stairliftsamoti brightongymtastic penicuiklahori karahi hounslow1easycallruddy homespws distributors ltdhairology hendonchartrangepe11 3yrlees cabs wellingboroughburke niazi solicitors