Norton Finance and Mortgages Limited

Company Info

Norton Finance and Mortgages Limited was founded in year 2006 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2006-11-13, so it has been on the market for eleven years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Norton Finance and Mortgages Limited registered office address is Norton House, Mansfield Road, Rotherham. The postal code for this address is S60 2DR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Norton Finance and Mortgages Limited principal business activity number is 64999 which means Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Lifeline Debt Solutions Limited,

Norton Finance and Mortgages Limited net worth increased by 14,84%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £323352 in year 2014 to £371348 in 2015.

Norton Finance and Mortgages Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNorton Finance and Mortgages Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number05995692
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2006-13-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64999

Previous Names

  • 2009-01-29

    Norton Finance and Mortgages Limited

  • 2006-11-13

    Lifeline Debt Solutions Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • FORGE CATERING LIMITED
    Mansfield Road, Rotherham, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60 2DR, UK
    56302 - Public houses and bars
  • A & J ENTERPRISES LIMITED
    Mansfield Road, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • AVALON GARAGE OF BATH LTD
    Mansfield Road, Rotherham, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60 2DR, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • ETA OPTIONS LIMITED
    Mansfield Road, Rotherham, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60 2DR, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • EXPRESS DEBT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Norton House, Mansfield Road, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60 2DR, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • DARKOTICS LIMITED
    Mansfield Road, Rotherham, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60 2DR, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • A1RCON LTD
    Mansfield Road, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60, UK
    43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  • ALLIED CREDIT LIMITED
    Mansfield Road, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • DEBTS CLEARED 4 U LIMITED
    Norton House, Mansfield Road, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60 2DR, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • ASHLEY PARK DEBT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Mansfield Road, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Business

Reviews


Related pages


landmark groundworksal murad graniteneales high wycombegems tv redditchright move hovegates of brockenhurst used carshunsdon skipstithegrovewa15 8udpiglets play centre hershamdawnus sierra leoneangard staffing numberthe hearty oak dronfieldblue chip marketing manchestertheakston estates ltdmonk driving schoolcanterbury fireplacescorsham antiqueshope vets bovingdonaether lightingvaranni shoes boltoninsurastoreventer trailers ukshackletons garden centre clitheroegreat wall sherburn in elmetgriggs timber gloucesterstevenson gas lurganalan froudhamilton hotel partnersbeeston animal health limitedac lettings bognor regisorbit underwritingdura beds batleyheadway ruberygiles funeral directors bromsgrovea1 cash and carry leicesteratkinsons jewellersgoldin lemcke hovedeep blue whitley bayhighdornersan & co solicitorsbutterfly brides widnescurrie motors twickenhamdampcurelogicalis sloughrs motors maidenheadurban angels llanharangymtastic penicuikml white solicitorsdiscount pram centrespeedy clutchjintana bownesskeelham farm shop denholmebeau belles borrowashmanheim auctions rothwellmgn builders merchantstamdown group limitedodd firm of sinthe entertainer amersham limitedrusdens east grinsteadday nurseries mansfieldsmith anderson kirkcaldysouthwick car centre reviewpjs industrial suppliesakbar middlesbroughalliance healthcare chessingtonwhite lion mossy lea roadox29 5utplm bromboroughtravel mart leicestermkm building supplies riponmelton mot centrelido chef bathbn3 1rewis accountancyrothwell and evans solicitors