Evans Fireplaces Limited

Company Info

Evans Fireplaces Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-02-12, so it has been on the market for ten years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Evans Fireplaces Limited registered office address is Suite 3.1C 39 The Parade, Oadby, Liverpool. The postal code for this address is LE2 5BB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Evans Fireplaces Limited principal business activity number is 25990 which means Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Evans Firecraft Limited,

Evans Fireplaces Limited net worth increased by 8,71%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £36133 in year 2014 to £39279 in 2015.

Evans Fireplaces Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameEvans Fireplaces Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06098258
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2007-12-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 25990

Previous Names

  • 2008-12-29

    Evans Fireplaces Limited

  • 2007-02-12

    Evans Firecraft Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • A FORM TOOLING LIMITED
    542 Aylestone Road, Leicester, Leicester LE2 8JB, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • ACON EQUIPMENT(LEICESTER)LIMITED
    53 Kenilworth Drive, Oadby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE2 5LT, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • AIR PLANTS DUST EXTRACTION LIMITED
    295 Aylestone Road, Leicester, Leicester LE2 7PB, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • ARIEL FABRICATIONS LIMITED
    14-16 Upper Charnwood Street, Leicester, Leicester LE2 0AU, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • AV INNOVATE LIMITED
    18 Mandervell Road, Oadby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE2, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • CRM METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
    21 Harborough Road, Oadby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE2 4LE, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • DUSTRACTION LIMITED
    1 Pomeroy Drive, Oadby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE2 5NE, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • EVANS FIREPLACES LIMITED
    3, 39 The Parade, Leicester, Leicestershire LE2 5BB, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • FRANKHAM BROS LIMITED
    Wharf Way, Glen Parva, Leicester, Leicestershire LE2 9TF, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • FULL METAL FABRICATIONS LIMITED
    9 Mandervell Road, Oadby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE2 5LQ, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


towsure birminghamrunarounds of perthablefit tyreshouses for sale in parkside avenue barnehurstkessington dental practicefaraday reinsurancestebbings used carscobleys solicitors liverpoolpo17 5nda1 kilt hire glasgowgymophobics colchestercorsham antiquessimon albert edwardskirkham pryerdiadem homesgreenfield autosoptimal spine chiswickdorset energy advice centrebookends christchurchminden systemsfenny barbersace taxis berkhamstedthai spa leedsalishan wisbechcamrider harlowmulligan motors newryneals yard gillinghammeller braggins estates plusfep heatcareclassic beauty dorchestervolksworld louthkilrea credit unionchelmsford taxibushalso petroleum ltdffordes photographiconstride financialwildmoor avenue oldhamcamberley car auctionsglitterati weybridgecoastline cars pooletyremen of hullmedical defence shieldpeachy keens nottinghamambican ukgilbert baitsonforton motors garstangredline knaresborough carswinfields torquayrightmove earlsfieldsignature flight support heathrowcollingwood insurance reviewsdx freight willenhallshajan indian restaurantdevran stoke newingtonforkhill credit unionparkview vets wellingsugatsune ukunite filbert villagexpect braintreeafi uplift wakefieldjacksons estate agents rainhamkrav maga global ukautocab internationaldts haulagedrakes garage shiptonthorpecresta cars manchesterwaterline newport pagnellnaz promotionselectric beach claphamsan marcos blackpooleastgate homebrew