Olds Stoves Limited

Company Info

Olds Stoves Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-03-05, so it has been on the market for eleven years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Olds Stoves Limited registered office address is Carr Farm Lingholme Lane, Lebberston, Scarborough. The postal code for this address is YO11 3PG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Olds Stoves Limited principal business activity number is 47789 which means Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Wolds Stoves Limited,

Olds Stoves Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameOlds Stoves Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06137704
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2007-05-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47789

Previous Names

  • 2014-08-05

    Olds Stoves Limited

  • 2007-03-05

    Wolds Stoves Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • OLDS STOVES LIMITED
    Scarborough, North Yorkshire, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • THE BUSINESS MIRROR LIMITED
    Scarborough, North Yorkshire, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • MARTIN G. MILES LIMITED
    Scarborough, North Yorkshire, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • KEENSTART LIMITED
    49 Sandside, Scarborough, Scarborough, North Yorkshire YO11 1PG, UK
    55900 - Other accommodation

Business

  • EVERYTHING BABY LTD
    19 Market Place, Driffield, East Riding of Yorkshire YO25 6AP, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • FLIX GOLF LTD
    Albion Street, Driffield, Driffield, East Riding of Yorkshire YO25, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • GARTONS OF YORKSHIRE LTD
    Fridaythorpe, Driffield, East Riding of Yorkshire YO25 9RS, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • NIGHTFIRE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
    3 George Street, Driffield, East Riding of Yorkshire YO25 6RA, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • OLDS STOVES LIMITED
    Scarborough, North Yorkshire, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • THE FIRE STATION YORKSHIRE LIMITED
    Foxholes, North Yorkshire YO25 3QE, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • THE FIREWORKERS LIMITED
    23 Spellowgate, Driffield, East Riding of Yorkshire YO25 5BB, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • YO25 LIMITED
    Lingholme Lane, Scarborough, North Yorkshire YO11 3PG, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Reviews


Related pages


christel stockingsqts environmentalphilip kingsley green streetleyland late night pharmacypak asia cargo londoncanadian charcoal pit stockportpws distributors ltdinnox trading ltdpierrepont goringfords spekevip taxis stockportcitizens advice littlehamptonprinces gate cool water ltdefoam.co.ukglenmill carpetsemf trade signschina health spa canary wharfjackson woodturnerscompanies house 7sidezing zing finsbury parkpanino south elmsallsilky bouquetsnavtrak ltdhamilton hotel partnerstreforest textilesrajas bradford great horton roadage concern northamptonshiregreenjackets wokingmilliner warehousebussens mildenhallrocket estate agentscamperlands sharstonorrell windowsjimmy spices neccw motorcycles dorchesteraustwick berry lettingsnotspot broadbandgymophobics colchestercamrider bury st edmundspak asia cargo londonandicars havantderby city boxing academylaing jewellers glasgowcoyles agencywensum tailoringhoneysuckle flowers alsagergrundfos manufacturing ltd sunderlandconnectix braintreehopkins motorsportfep heatcarelite spot barnsleyinterlet north eastwensum tailoring ltdcsm autosexpress instrument hirejobsworth recruitmentwhite lion mossy lea roadhpb travel clubtrelawney domiciliary caremodebest constructionoaktree surgery bridgendautovogue peterboroughashbrow garage huddersfieldroad runners taxi peterleefrank greenslade poolenalco northwichjmh directional drillingspecsavers chelmsley woodshadow scaffoldingpark royal timberslowdham leisureworld ltddanscentre aberdeenvictor devine glasgowprimula ltdkebab knaphillproparts waterloovillepure banksidebalgores lettings romfordaudere clothingramore restaurant