Compare Insurance Ltd

Company Info

Compare Insurance Ltd was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-06-28, so it has been on the market for ten years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Compare Insurance Ltd registered office address is 12 Axis Court Mallard Way, Riverside Business Park, Swansea Vale, Llansamlet. The postal code for this address is SA7 0AJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Compare Insurance Ltd principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Alexandra Life Ltd, Alexandra Life Ltd,

Compare Insurance Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameCompare Insurance Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06295891
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2007-28-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2009-02-24

    Compare Insurance Ltd

  • 2009-02-13

    Alexandra Life Ltd

  • 2007-06-28

    Alexandra Life Ltd

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ABOBATOO LIFE LIMITED
    Axis Court, Riverside Business Park, Mallard Way, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AJ, UK
    None Supplied
  • ALDEST MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    Axis Court, Riverside Business Park, Mallard Way, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AJ, UK
    None Supplied
  • ANGLEBAT LIMITED
    Axis Court Mallard Way, Riverside Business Park, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AJ, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ALLISON VENTURES LLP
    Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AJ, UK
    None Supplied
  • A & F HOLE LIMITED
    Axis Court, Riverside Business Park, Mallard Way, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ABOB SERVICES LIMITED
    Axis Court, Riverside Business Park, Mallard Way, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AJ, UK
    66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  • ALLISON PARK HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AJ, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • AB SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
    Axis Court, Riverside Business Park, Mallard Way, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AJ, UK
    58290 - Other software publishing
  • ARVA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
    Axis Court, Riverside Business Park, Mallard Way, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AJ, UK
    None Supplied
  • ARMLOT LIMITED
    Axis Court Mallard Way, Riverside Business Park, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AJ, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Business

  • A & F HOLE LIMITED
    Axis Court, Riverside Business Park, Mallard Way, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A ONE HOME IMPROVEMENTS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED
    Swansea Enterprise Park, 3 Castell Close, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 9FH, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AMTEC (UK) LIMITED
    Malpas, Malpas, Cheshire West and Chester SY14, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AMTEC FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ASSIST U CLAIMS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
    Swansea Vale, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CAMBRIAN CLAIMS & SURVEYING LIMITED
    Axis Court Mallard Way, Riverside Business Park, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CHAPELHOME LIMITED
    Axis Court, Riverside Business Park, Mallard Way, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • COMPARE INSURANCE LTD
    Axis Court, Riverside Business Park, Mallard Way, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • DBJC LTD
    Axis Court Mallard Way, Riverside Business Park, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • DJM SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
    Axis Court Mallard Way, Riverside Business Park, Llansamlet, Swansea, Swansea SA7 0AJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


thompson auctioneers harrogatebridge insurance wisbechpremier kitchens gloucesterdrakes garage shiptonthorpefoy williams estate agentsvcg kestrelmill st motors barwelltollgate clinicfurlong carpets prestonthe standen literary agencybusy bees penistonejames gardner net worthfencor packagingmkm building supplies riponjag signs holsworthydeep blue whitley baytexo scaffoldingpeoplespace necpetwise treforestkoz lordship lanec&c tyres bedworthaviva equity release reviewsshuropody eastbournemagenta solutionspavillion ivestonmb tech warringtondevran stoke newingtonbait rolling companiesvalley wholesale carpetscharcoal grill lutonconnexions stocktonasphaltic kentish towncomfy homes solihullwartsila pooleplantmaster ukchase tyres shrewsburymalcolm allan larbertfaunatechmoorhouse consultingdonaldson filtration gb ltdmotorrad maidenheaddeltech ukjmp wilcoxpremia solutions limitedwelding supplies nottinghamax paris manchesterbolton meat marketluton escotdorbcrest homesfleet auctions coalvillehazelwells estate agents westhoughtonrajas keighleyluxton architectspencarrie uklhsl group holdingsrezlynxprecision products portsmouthmedler haulagekilnbridgegentle dental eveshamthe old rectory wenvoerobsons doncasterfencor packagingelement bespoke jewelleryhillmorenenco productsliverpool motor auctionslookers trade centre bristolfalmouth coachworkslynx taxis bramhalldouble ducks nursery eastbourneisles and storertravel mart leicesterwh lung supermarketautec dewsbury