Zavvi Limited

Company Info

Zavvi Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-07-10, so it has been on the market for ten years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Zavvi Limited registered office address is 55 Baker Street,, London. The postal code for this address is W1U 7EU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Zavvi Limited principal business activity number is 5248 which means Other retail specialist stores .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Broomco (4095) Limited,

Zavvi Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameZavvi Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06308051
Company Status Liquidation
Incorporated on 2007-10-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 5248

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 2007-09-19

    Zavvi Limited

  • 2007-07-10

    Broomco (4095) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ROBIN SYMES LIMITED
    55 Baker Street, Marylebone, London W1U, UK
    5248 - Other retail specialist stores
  • ZAVVI LIMITED
    55 Baker Street, Marylebone, London W1U, UK
    5248 - Other retail specialist stores

Reviews


Related pages


ladders999chartrangelove balti salfordjayne elliott lutterworthorwell motors ipswichfair deal tyres crossgates fiferocket estate agentssastiflightneptune oil and gasamanah masjidricor studleyalbany motors coventrybarinda wilmslowwindmill extrusionswoodland kitchens ballymenahouses for sale in edlesboroughsaracens solicitorsbusby equitation centreswinton hall nursing homependragon framesox29 5utshajan indian restaurantarc fund managementburnley savings and loanstrelawney domiciliary caretransam trucking limitedrajas great hortonkgf classic cars reviewcarpetland ukjetline travel reviewsdr jones yeovilmidtherm laserparc computers hitchinmilap cars doncastergreenlight creditbeauty clinic fulhamnorthern power tools sheffieldpro nails haverfordwestlaganview golf centresanrizz muswell hillautoebid reviewspoppits nursery putneyniftynoshtandoori nights shardlowjumbo car boot salest austell lightingsnowys taxidiablos carmarthenmillennium cash and carrygentle dental droitwichtmf corporate administration services limitedlondon2livebakewell and horner wallaseyvenisons wembleycounty motors uk ltdventureclassicsjolly sailor hemingtonphysio edpasha baltilarrington trailershomebuyers estate agents pudseyfg eurofredreading reptile centreian farrell motorskimmitt lettingsexall jonesps photay dental surgerymytholmroyd builders merchantspg chips tamnamorebedworth mot centrehollam house dulvertoncountrywide farmers eveshamfiltons stratfordalford brosendole open companyknaphill kebabwheelies direct swanseapark view vets wellingsouthwick car centre reviewcocosa reviews