Melrose Funeral Services Limited

Company Info

Melrose Funeral Services Limited was founded in year 2007 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 2007-07-19, so it has been on the market for ten years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Melrose Funeral Services Limited registered office address is 159 Astley Road, Seaton Delaval, Seaton Delaval. The postal code for this address is NE25 0DL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Melrose Funeral Services Limited principal business activity number is 96030 which means Funeral and related activities . This type of business is belongs to Other personal service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Peter Melrose Funeral Services Limited,

Melrose Funeral Services Limited net worth increased by 22,13%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-208173 in year 2013 to £-162096 in 2014.

Melrose Funeral Services Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMelrose Funeral Services Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number06317628
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 2007-19-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 96030

Previous Names

  • 2012-08-09

    Melrose Funeral Services Limited

  • 2007-07-19

    Peter Melrose Funeral Services Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    Reviews


    Related pages


    heritage plastics limitedwolsey clothing matalanlaganview golf centrepink ladies escortsgraham martin bmwphoenix nursery cliffe woodsapsley van salesacl clothingamtek aluminium castingsfsg property servicesknaphill kebabarkwright solicitors watfordrewaco trikes for sale ukhodd barnes and dickensa1 kilt hire glasgowtalbot turfw1w 7sawhitechapel net worthcresta cars manchestertredown landroversesk hygiene supplies ltdrumble tumble blackburngannets aberystwythnorthern powergrid holdings companyweybourne partnersgardner aerospace broughton limitedazebra umbrellaslinfold intelligentbelfast laptop repairssweet peas nursery garforthcre8 potters barmccalls of lisburnalexon internationall artista watfordemsley crane hirewhickham cottage nurserybedford guitarsrailway tavern staplehurstdozy marelexitolashbon laundryfairwater garage tauntonmasella coupe lettingslnt softwarecoubrough & coandrew gibson glencorewest malling car salesprestige taxi wokinghamcrossroads care east kentamoti brightonhong pumpherstonkidzworld alloakilvey cabsbishops waltham removalsmgm newburnradiometer ltdnaylors finance ltdj&j ormeroditab uk hemel hempsteaddarlaston builders merchants wednesburypendulum appareloverboard soft play west calderclaire de lune floristhavwoods accessoriesroberts hunt estate agentssoul cycles edinburghdiamond recruitment ketteringtreeway fencingprism power ltdnl commercials leedscopart acrey fieldsstapley anglingspringbank flowers manchestertimeshare councilhalso petroleum ltdchai pani leicesterheritage plastics ltd reviewsdonaldson filtration gb ltdchickanos batleyholmatro ukmps accountancy services